Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 2 30-39¹
Cat 3 40¹
Cat 1 19-29¹
Pro Men¹
Cat 2 40¹
Pro Women¹
Cat 2 jr f¹
Cat 2 30¹
cAT 3 RESULTS¹
Final Start List Fin¹
Draft Start List¹
2011 FOX RACING SHOX GRAVITY OPEN FINALS - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill
5/22/2011 11:00 AM

Cat 1¹print

                  2011 FOX RACING SHOX GRAVITY OPEN 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
Downhill 
Cat 1 Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 30-39 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 165 USA19740809 Fahey Jeremy USA Marzocchi/Kenda/Spy/Serfas 3:15.84 
2 181 USA19750512 Kutzler Kyle USA Ksquare Racing/Martys 3:18.24 2.40 
3 166 USA19740927 Boertmann Lane USA 3:22.91 7.07 
4 122 USA19800522 Farrell Andrew USA 3:23.73 7.89 
5 189 USA19751015 Krueger Ronald USA Delta House 3:28.07 12.2 
6 109 USA19790930 Breault Justin USA Big T Racing/One Ghost Ind 3:29.02 13.1 
7 120 USA19730310 Wenschhof Luke USA 3:30.68 14.8 
8 186 USA19810728 Bercume Allen USA 3:31.41 15.5 
9 146 USA19760707 Sherp Chris USA Full Shop Racing 3:47.25 31.4 
10 127 USA19720121 Lawrence Chad USA Overlook Mtn. Bikes 3:50.36 34.5 
11 155 USA19740615 Bace Tim USA 3:53.20 37.3 
12 184 USA19730213 Orsini Joseph USA Mason Dixon Velo 5:11.84 1:56 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 40-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 161 USA19681229 Morin Charles USA Team Highland/GT/JeH 3:09.63 
2 168 USA19690902 LaClaire Dennis USA Wachusett Brewing Co. 3:16.23 6.60 
3 136 USA19700129 Boekeker Heath USA Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 3:17.59 7.96 
4 154 USA19680127 Dallegro Jacob USA Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle 3:25.12 15.4 
5 158 USA19661216 Leslie John USA Highgear Racing 3:28.25 18.6 
6 128 USA19561109 Clay Dane USA Reading Racing 3:31.02 21.3 
7 110 USA19680329 Briggs Ted USA Generation Gap Racing/Lupine 3:32.09 22.4 
8 163 USA19660524 Reale Ernie USA No Stinkin Team 3:35.96 26.3 
9 129 USA19691210 Pajakinas Tony USA Reading Racing 3:47.18 37.5 
10 133 USA19581212 Ulmer George USA Gravity Project 3:47.76 38.1 
11 115 USA19601010 Rude Richard USA Gravity Project 3:50.08 40.4 
12 111 USA19640108 Grossi Andrew USA NYCFR LTD 3:50.97 41.3 
13 183 USA19600121 Pallotto John USA Specialized Specialized/Wachu 3:57.78 48.1 
102 USA19690204 Battaglini Steve USA Elevate/Oneal 
134 USA19680624 Makowski Paul USA 
180 USA19690928 Dickan Dan USA 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: F Cat 1 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 130 USA19841006 Bagley Rebecca USA FTW Factory Racing/Azonic/661/ 4:23.95 
2 187 USA19830629 Mansfield Meredith USA Drummer Racing Drummer Racing 4:50.36 26.4 
169 USA19920816 LeBer Bridgette USA Turner Darkhorse Racing 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
5/22/2011 2:55:14 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved