Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Far West Finals - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CA - SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT
4/1/2011 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FAR WEST FINALS - GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1401  
SUGAR BOWL SKI TEAM APRIL 1, 2011 
SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT FAR WEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD M. GINSBERG (USA) COURSE MONTGOMERY 
REFEREE O. RUSSELL (USA) START 2398 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. ENGEL (USA) FINISH 2132 M 
VERTICAL DROP 266 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9897/12/10 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
FAR WEST FINALS - GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1401  
SUGAR BOWL SKI TEAM APRIL 1, 2011 
SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT FAR WEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD M. GINSBERG (USA) COURSE MONTGOMERY 
REFEREE O. RUSSELL (USA) START 2398 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. ENGEL (USA) FINISH 2132 M 
VERTICAL DROP 266 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9897/12/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER N. FISHER (USA) K. WEBER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) 
-B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) -B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) 
-C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) -C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(31) 32/(31) 
START TIME 9.00 12.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 4 C F: 4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 64.04 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 F5866975 Daniels, Melissa SVST/93 48.43 48.76 1:37.19 0.00 
2 3 F6007710 Lebby, Stephanie SVST/97 48.03 49.20 1:37.23 0.36 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER N. FISHER (USA) K. WEBER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) 
-B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) -B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) 
-C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) -C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(31) 32/(31) 
START TIME 9.00 12.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 4 C F: 4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 64.04 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 F5866975 Daniels, Melissa SVST/93 48.43 48.76 1:37.19 0.00 
2 3 F6007710 Lebby, Stephanie SVST/97 48.03 49.20 1:37.23 0.36 
3 1 F6052161 O`Brien, Audrey SVST/96 49.61 50.37 1:39.98 24.97 
4 4 F6181366 Johnson, Hannah DPST/96 50.05 50.69 1:40.74 31.78 
5 14 C6024889 Reinhart, Jessica Buck /96 50.34 50.90 1:41.24 36.25 
6 2 F6092928 Johnson, Marie SVST/96 50.18 51.35 1:41.53 38.85 
7 15 F6049605 Cashell, Julia SVST/96 51.36 50.33 1:41.69 40.28 
8 11 F5900733 Conroy, Shannon E SVST/91 51.65 50.12 1:41.77 41.00 
5 F6072813 Bjorkman, Julia DPST/95 51.16 50.61 1:41.77 41.00 
10 6 F6085245 Standteiner, Tenaya SVST/96 51.46 50.72 1:42.18 44.67 
11 8 F6008643 Nardoni, Kelby SBST/94 51.48 51.16 1:42.64 48.79 
12 7 F6005433 Hagen, Danica MMST/96 51.78 50.97 1:42.75 49.77 
3 1 F6052161 O`Brien, Audrey SVST/96 49.61 50.37 1:39.98 24.97 
4 4 F6181366 Johnson, Hannah DPST/96 50.05 50.69 1:40.74 31.78 
5 14 C6024889 Reinhart, Jessica Buck /96 50.34 50.90 1:41.24 36.25 
6 2 F6092928 Johnson, Marie SVST/96 50.18 51.35 1:41.53 38.85 
7 15 F6049605 Cashell, Julia SVST/96 51.36 50.33 1:41.69 40.28 
8 11 F5900733 Conroy, Shannon E SVST/91 51.65 50.12 1:41.77 41.00 
5 F6072813 Bjorkman, Julia DPST/95 51.16 50.61 1:41.77 41.00 
10 6 F6085245 Standteiner, Tenaya SVST/96 51.46 50.72 1:42.18 44.67 
11 8 F6008643 Nardoni, Kelby SBST/94 51.48 51.16 1:42.64 48.79 
12 7 F6005433 Hagen, Danica MMST/96 51.78 50.97 1:42.75 49.77 
13 23 F6157960 Dunn, Lauren N SBST/96 52.60 50.45 1:43.05 52.46 
14 10 F5997648 Abbott, Diana SVST/96 50.27 53.00 1:43.27 54.43 
15 22 F6073712 Keller, Lauren DPST/97 52.63 51.20 1:43.83 59.44 
 
 
01-04-11 / SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT LIST: NLW1011 U1401 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 
13 23 F6157960 Dunn, Lauren N SBST/96 52.60 50.45 1:43.05 52.46 
14 10 F5997648 Abbott, Diana SVST/96 50.27 53.00 1:43.27 54.43 
15 22 F6073712 Keller, Lauren DPST/97 52.63 51.20 1:43.83 59.44 
 
 
01-04-11 / SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT LIST: NLW1011 U1401 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved