Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONALS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - IDaho - SUN VALLEY
3/10/2011 9:30 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
USCSA NATIONALS - MEN  
CONDENSED 2ND RUN START START TIMES 9.30 / 13.00 3/10/2011 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
St Bib Run1 St Bib Run1 
1 70 RMC Carlsson, Harald 1:17.25 56 75 STO Stamp, Jeff 1:22.36 
2 23 URO Halligan, Dan 1:17.10 57 64 BAB Grundy, Mark 1:22.42 
3 41 SU Schuman, Ian 1:17.10 58 33 CMC Hicks, Eric 1:22.55 
4 62 UNR Gomez, Brendan 1:16.81 59 111 CRN Parsons, Jonathon 1:22.65 
5 49 CSC Smith, Andrew 1:16.65 60 105 BAB Beneduci, Ricky 1:23.16 
6 79 UNR Souza, Robbie 1:16.55 61 101 WHIT Finnegan, Patrick 1:23.21 
7 78 PLY NEVINS, TRAVIS 1:16.27 62 40 CSC Lawless, Ryan 1:23.76 
8 36 WHIT Ord, Nathan 1:15.85 63 29 PSU Bulter, Adam 1:23.86 
9 1 BC Fiorella, Stephen 1:15.08 64 42 UVA Ginder, Michael 1:23.90 
10 34 UNR McConnell, Cory 1:15.03 65 54 STAN Scouros, Evan 1:23.95 
11 67 STO Stang, Nick 1:14.97 66 83 CAST Jones, Bobby 1:24.14 
12 32 BC Burgart, Chris 1:14.80 67 20 UMD Essen, Taylor 1:24.39 
13 58 PLY OSTROSKI, PETER 1:14.68 68 22 LMU Mitchell, Dale 1:24.72 
14 4 BAB Veila, Keith 1:14.47 69 99 PLY HEALEY, JOSEPH 1:24.92 
15 2 CLK Phaneuf, Jean-Phi 1:14.40 70 55 NMU Hulderman, James 1:25.57 
16 10 WHIT Machesney, Chris 1:14.30 71 14 UVA Hoos, Dylan 1:25.72 
17 57 RMC Tuaz, Bjorn 1:14.18 72 72 BC Bolger, Stacey 1:26.75 
18 15 CSC Dunstan, Shawn 1:13.68 73 98 NMU Becker, Andrew 1:27.04 
19 28 STO Lund, Max 1:13.67 74 82 UVA Garzglia, Jeff 1:27.16 
20 18 PLY BEADON, CHRISTOPH 1:13.39 75 95 UBC Taylor, Austin 1:27.27 
21 88 SNC Ricou, Lucas 1:13.25 76 84 SU Williams, Dalton 1:27.38 
22 65 SNC Hedlund, Chad 1:13.23 77 53 PSU Andrews, Colin 1:27.42 
23 30 UBC Middleton, Ben 1:12.79 78 50 UVA George, Laurance 1:27.47 
24 44 PLY Spear, Parker 1:12.70 79 93 UMD Morey, Jacob 1:27.51 
25 17 STO Proitz, Paal 1:12.17 80 25 JMU Jackson, Peter 1:27.56 
26 38 SNC Plyhr, Marcus 1:11.81 81 12 LEH McBeth, Scott 1:28.33 
27 5 UBC Bisnaire, Mike 1:11.44 82 112 CRN Quinzi, David 1:28.73 
28 37 RMC Larsson, Anton 1:11.36 83 89 SU Cohen, Ari 1:29.70 
29 11 SNC Brattstroem, Phil 1:10.91 84 31 STAN Summers, Ben 1:30.53 
30 9 RMC Friberg, Olle 1:10.80 85 69 PSU Carroll, Ben 1:31.07 
31 60 CAST Drechsel, Reed 1:17.41 86 87 NMU Sasso, Andrew 1:31.57 
32 52 UBC Cadman, Mike 1:17.48 87 85 CSC Atwood, Joe 1:33.12 
33 27 NONE Hammond, Ryan 1:17.76 88 61 LEH DeChant, Sam 1:35.22 
34 102 RMC Oliver, AJ 1:17.98 89 73 BAB Breakstone, Zach 1:39.49 
35 6 CAST Burke, Robert 1:18.22 90 56 UMD Neustel, David 1:43.25 
36 45 CLK Proteau-Dubois, C 1:18.35 91 16 UNR Harris, Martin 2:04.29 
37 59 CLK Perryman, Christi 1:18.90  
38 26 MTU Yurga, Ben 1:19.12  
39 19 PSU Smith, Tyler 1:19.15  
40 35 UMD Roningen, Nels 1:19.56  
41 71 UBC Binas, Alex 1:19.59  
42 104 CLK Bonner, Matthew 1:19.60  
43 51 WHIT Bak, Tim 1:19.67  
44 8 SU Leek, Ryan 1:19.81  
45 68 WHIT West, Brad 1:19.95  
46 47 BAB Winthrop, Max 1:19.99  
47 39 NMU Seaborg, Jon 1:20.74  
48 106 BC Roberts, Dylan 1:20.77  
49 110 CRN Serell, Ryan 1:20.79  
50 108 CRN Abelson, Robert 1:20.86  
51 13 STAN Smillie, Peter 1:20.89  
52 86 CLK Simon, David 1:20.95  
53 48 CMC Holt, Mike 1:21.16  
54 80 CMC Davis, Jake 1:21.33  
55 96 CAST Obrien, Connor 1:22.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE www.Live-Timing.com 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved