Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls Team¹
Boys Team¹
Girls Individual¹
MN State High School Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/16/2011 9:00 AM

Boys Individual¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/16/2011                     Page 1 
 
2011 Minnesota State High School Alpine Championships 
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort 
Biwabik, Minnesota USA 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 Team St. T Dyan Thomas 34.08 (1) 32.95 (3) 1:07.03 (1) 
2 22 Indiv Apple Dane Jensen 34.65 (2) 32.89 (1) 1:07.54 (1) 
3 25 Indiv St. P Ross Baker 34.47 (1) 33.18 (2) 1:07.65 (2) 
4 7 Team Minne Peter Albertson 35.00 (2) 32.75 (2) 1:07.75 (2) 
5 9 Team St. T Madison Whalen 35.96 (10) 32.42 (1) 1:08.38 (3) 
6 24 Indiv Fores Shane Sampair 35.22 (6) 33.18 (2) 1:08.40 (3) 
7 58 Indiv Roche Grady Gores 35.14 (4) 33.31 (5) 1:08.45 (4) 
8 43 Indiv The B Jack McNeill 35.21 (5) 33.39 (7) 1:08.60 (5) 
9 42 Indiv Bloom Michael Murray 35.43 (7) 33.37 (6) 1:08.80 (6) 
10 8 Team Cente Dan Koski 35.24 (4) 33.57 (5) 1:08.81 (4) 
11 12 Team Cente Tyler Regenscheid 35.48 (6) 33.60 (7) 1:09.08 (5) 
12 15 Team Orono Johnathon Zilver 35.05 (3) 34.33 (10) 1:09.38 (6) 
13 23 Indiv Minne Alex Hager 36.49 (12) 33.26 (4) 1:09.75 (7) 
14 29 Team St. T Chayden Schmitz 35.41 (5) 34.34 (11) 1:09.75 (7) 
15 11 Team Minne Lars Midthun 35.61 (8) 34.23 (9) 1:09.84 (8) 
16 31 Team Minne Griffin Robillard 35.51 (7) 34.60 (13) 1:10.11 (9) 
17 39 Indiv Hopki Brett Bremer 35.90 (8) 34.23 (11) 1:10.13 (8) 
18 41 Indiv White Eddie Cox 36.41 (11) 33.72 (9) 1:10.13 (8) 
19 38 Indiv Lakev Connor Croasdale 36.25 (9) 33.90 (10) 1:10.15 (10) 
20 37 Indiv Creti Bobby Cass 36.36 (10) 34.24 (12) 1:10.60 (11) 
21 47 Team Minne Ben Capper 35.94 (9) 34.73 (15) 1:10.67 (10) 
22 54 Indiv North Max Nygren 36.54 (13) 34.42 (13) 1:10.96 (12) 
23 61 Team St. T Klielan OBrian 37.05 (14) 34.69 (14) 1:11.74 (11) 
24 1 Indiv Irond Andrew Perry 36.92 (14) 35.29 (17) 1:12.21 (13) 
25 45 Team St. T Tom Grojean 36.92 (13) 35.34 (18) 1:12.26 (12) 
26 51 Team Orono Woody Hust 37.13 (15) 35.29 (17) 1:12.42 (13) 
27 32 Team Cente Taylor Lindy 36.89 (12) 35.77 (24) 1:12.66 (14) 
28 57 Indiv Hasti Dustin Erickson 37.20 (15) 35.62 (18) 1:12.82 (14) 
29 3 Indiv St Cl Warren Olinger 37.69 (18) 35.14 (16) 1:12.83 (15) 
30 44 Indiv Chisa Joe Cartier 37.31 (16) 35.81 (20) 1:13.12 (16) 
31 17 Team Still Will Raedeke 37.67 (17) 35.71 (23) 1:13.38 (15) 
32 28 Indiv Dulut Alex Carlberg 37.70 (19) 35.99 (21) 1:13.69 (17) 
33 69 Indiv Minne Anders Grorud 37.99 (21) 35.73 (19) 1:13.72 (18) 
34 55 Indiv The B Skylar Bork 37.86 (20) 36.26 (22) 1:14.12 (19) 
35 30 Team Edina Will Baker 38.59 (22) 35.56 (19) 1:14.15 (16) 
36 34 Team Burns Jon Garbe 38.55 (21) 35.65 (22) 1:14.20 (17) 
37 36 Team Dulut Nick Lane 38.71 (23) 35.64 (21) 1:14.35 (18) 
38 72 Indiv Virgi Eli Little 38.58 (27) 36.32 (23) 1:14.90 (20) 
39 26 Indiv Eden Jack Post 34.98 (3) 40.01 (29) 1:14.99 (21) 
40 48 Team Cente Brandon Schmall 38.72 (24) 36.39 (25) 1:15.11 (19) 
41 20 Team Dulut Sam Seelos 38.34 (19) 36.96 (28) 1:15.30 (20) 
42 62 Team Edina Rolf Tengdin 38.79 (26) 36.69 (27) 1:15.48 (21) 
43 71 Indiv Brain Rian Hutchison 38.00 (22) 37.50 (27) 1:15.50 (22) 
44 14 Team Burns Jordan Huus 38.73 (25) 37.20 (31) 1:15.93 (22) 
45 82 Team Burns Jimmy Coyne 39.01 (27) 37.57 (32) 1:16.58 (23) 
46 74 Indiv Chanh Vy Nguyen 41.98 (31) 34.74 (14) 1:16.72 (23) 
47 63 Team Minne Griffin Struyk 42.78 (35) 34.43 (12) 1:17.21 (24) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2011 2:34:58 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved