Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
B Individual Results¹
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
2/12/2011 10:00 AM

A Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/12/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Afton Alps 
Men SL 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 16 A STO Max Lund 28.49 (2) 28.28 (1) 56.77 (1) 
2 35 A STO Paal Proitz 29.30 (4) 29.28 (2) 58.58 (2) 
3 24 A STO Jeff Stamp 29.46 (7) 29.53 (4) 58.99 (3) 
4 29 A STO Nate Hansen 29.36 (5) 29.74 (6) 59.10 (4) 
5 2 A CEN Blake Radke 29.37 (6) 29.76 (7) 59.13 (5) 
6 15 A UMD Nels Roningen 30.16 (12) 29.69 (5) 59.85 (7) 
7 27 A UMD David Nuestel 29.86 (10) 30.25 (10) 1:00.11 (8) 
8 30 A UMD Cory Pinewski 30.39 (16) 29.79 (8) 1:00.18 (9) 
9 25 A MNSU Will Mako 30.38 (15) 29.89 (9) 1:00.27 (10) 
10 4 A UWMAD Jake Kastner 30.13 (11) 30.27 (11) 1:00.40 (11) 
11 19 A NMU Jon Seaborg 30.73 (19) 30.51 (14) 1:01.24 (12) 
12 22 A NMU James Hulderman 30.87 (20) 30.47 (13) 1:01.34 (13) 
13 34 A UMN Scott Sievert 31.26 (23) 30.83 (16) 1:02.09 (14) 
14 17 A SCSU Jason Aarstad 31.54 (27) 30.65 (15) 1:02.19 (15) 
15 37 A NMU Kevin Priestap 31.82 (30) 31.19 (18) 1:03.01 (18) 
16 36 A UMN Alex Rich 31.51 (26) 31.67 (22) 1:03.18 (19) 
17 33 A UWMAD David Walk 31.64 (29) 31.59 (20) 1:03.23 (20) 
18 38 A UMD Jacob Burns 32.36 (37) 32.13 (24) 1:04.49 (24) 
19 39 A UWMAD Jeremy McMahon 33.00 (43) 32.87 (29) 1:05.87 (31) 
20 3 A UMD Taylor Essen 36.15 (61) 30.30 (12) 1:06.45 (33) 
21 21 A UWMAD Derek Thompson 32.31 (36) 34.51 (40) 1:06.82 (34) 
22 18 A MNSU Shawn Deans 33.33 (46) 34.66 (42) 1:07.99 (39) 
23 11 A STO Nick Stang 28.44 (1) 41.94 (63) 1:10.38 (46) 
24 26 A UMN Christopher Spong 31.34 (25) 44.34 (64) 1:15.68 (57) 
25 20 A UST Matt Westrum 38.12 (68) 38.64 (58) 1:16.76 (59) 
26 5 A MNSU Jack Wagner 30.72 (18) 48.14 (67) 1:18.86 (61) 
27 10 A MATC Alex Orcutt 35.53 (60) 50.80 (69) 1:26.33 (66) 
28 12 A UMN Garrison Hoe 30.25 (13) 1:03.16 (71) 1:33.41 (68) 
29 23 A UST Arden Costello 46.00 (72) 47.60 (66) 1:33.60 (69) 
30 14 A UWMAD CJ Savage 2:16.03 (76) 37.51 (52) 2:53.54 (71) 
31 1 A UST Michael Kryschyshe 2:25.55 (77) 1:41.36 (72) 4:06.91 (72) 
32 6 A UWSP Nick Schiltz 46.46 (73) DNF 
33 7 A NMU Dan Menze 29.28 (3) DNF 
34 9 A MTU Ben Yurga 29.70 (8) DNF 
35 13 A UMN Michael Britton 30.46 (17) DNF 
36 28 A NMU Andrew Sasso DNF 
37 31 A MNSU Gus Garbe DNS 
38 32 A UST Charlie Hilligoss DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2011 10:48:41 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved