Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Race Results - Compl¹
Nations Cup 3 - February 12, 2011 - Dual, Combined
CAN - Alberta - Snow Valley Ski Club
2/12/2011 9:00 AM

Race Results by Clas¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/12/2011                     Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Racing Association 
Nations Cup 3 - February 12, 2011 
Snow Valley Ski Club - Edmonton, Alberta 
 
 
CLASS : 0405F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 0405F Canad Jenna STEACY 40.06 (1) 36.94 (1) 1:17.00 (1) 
2 10 0405F Canad Flora GNENZ 49.84 (3) 47.75 (4) 1:37.59 (2) 
3 7 0405F Canad Hailey MAH 52.00 (4) 48.84 (5) 1:40.84 (3) 
4 14 0405F Canad Tiana SHERBACK 59.90 (6) 1:04.96 (6) 2:04.86 (4) 
5 3 0405F Canad Georgia FAIRBROTHE DSQ DSQ 
6 4 0405F Canad Rhona GREEN 56.12 (5) DSQ 
7 5 0405F Canad Angelina GUGULYN DSQ 37.90 (2) 
8 6 0405F Canad Jayme NEWBIGGING DNS DNS 
9 9 0405F Canad Jeannette SCHMIDT DSQ DSQ 
10 11 0405F Canad Tea SMITH DSQ 47.74 (3) 
11 16 0405F Canad Adeline MACAULAY 46.86 (2) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 0405M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 18 0405M Canad Jackson SAVAGE 39.17 (1) 37.45 (1) 1:16.62 (1) 
2 17 0405M Canad Connor PROVOST 1:01.29 (3) 54.33 (4) 1:55.62 (2) 
3 1 0405M Canad Kyan TRAPP DNS DNS 
4 2 0405M Canad Ethan FIELD DSQ DSQ 
5 8 0405M Canad Luke SCHAEFER DNF 53.00 (3) 
6 13 0405M Canad Michah THOMSON DNF 50.34 (2) 
7 15 0405M Canad Evan LEBLANC 44.32 (2) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 57 06F Franc Alexa WINGNEAN 32.33 (1) 29.91 (1) 1:02.24 (1) 
2 53 06F Norwa Paige MACPHERSON 36.75 (2) 34.78 (4) 1:11.53 (2) 
3 56 06F Franc Grace MARJANOVICH 44.70 (3) 42.57 (5) 1:27.27 (3) 
4 93 06F Austr Hollis HOLZER 46.98 (4) 45.62 (6) 1:32.60 (4) 
5 94 06F Italy Kyra OSZTOVITS 2:10.05 (5) 31.64 (2) 2:41.69 (5) 
6 52 06F Franc Erika BERG DSQ 33.21 (3) 
7 54 06F Franc Avery DENNINGTON DNS DNS 
8 90 06F Italy Lucy BUTTERFIELD DNS DNS 
9 91 06F Austr Emma BISHOP DNS DNS 
10 131 06F Germa Alison FILTHAUT DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : 06M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 51 06M Norwa William CARRY 31.50 (1) 28.33 (1) 59.83 (1) 
2 130 06M Swede Sean MAH 33.17 (2) 30.57 (2) 1:03.74 (2) 
3 133 06M Germa Nicolas MEURER 36.72 (3) 35.98 (3) 1:12.70 (3) 
4 128 06M Swede Taylor DAY 39.85 (5) 40.09 (4) 1:19.94 (4) 
5 92 06M Italy Ethan LOCH-ISMOND 52.00 (6) 54.03 (5) 1:46.03 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2011 4:34:05 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved