Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Southeast Beech Womens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
2/5/2011 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/16/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeastern Conference 
Beech Mountain 
Womens Snowboard GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:52.32 is used 
 
Team : Duke 
Total Time : 4:06.24 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
207 A Natalie Crimp 37.38 (2) 44.42 (10 1:21.80 (2) * 
208 A Kelsey Goin 39.51 (5) 42.59 (3) 1:22.10 (3) * 
206 A Sofia Becerra 39.55 (6) 42.79 (4) 1:22.34 (4) * 
212 A Anna McKinnon 36.81 (1) 45.96 (15 1:22.77 (5) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:07.43 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
26 A Rebecca Craymer 38.07 (3) 40.92 (1) 1:18.99 (1) * 
28 A Gretchen Pace 40.52 (7) 43.05 (6) 1:23.57 (7) * 
40 A Francesca Gutierre 42.95 (13 41.92 (2) 1:24.87 (9) * 
27 A Leigh McMurrey 42.77 (12 46.09 (16 1:28.86 (12) 
7 A Lauren Peterson 43.66 (14 47.22 (19 1:30.88 (14) 
25 A Kimberley Chong 46.34 (18 46.23 (18 1:32.57 (15) 
54 A Bridget Montgomery 45.07 (15 51.21 (20 1:36.28 (18) 
52 A Lena Turkheimer 45.30 (16 51.52 (21 1:36.82 (19) 
53 A Nicole Twaalfhoven 49.91 (22 55.14 (24 1:45.05 (21) 
29 A Dylan Priddy 41.75 (9) 1:25.89 (27 2:07.64 (26) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 4:27.17 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
280 A Molly Sleeper 40.95 (8) 42.91 (5) 1:23.86 (8) * 
272 A Sarah Feinstein 46.24 (17 44.36 (9) 1:30.60 (13) * 
273 A Leah Fresca 48.26 (20 44.45 (11 1:32.71 (16) * 
276 A Stacy Hartman 49.19 (21 45.69 (13 1:34.88 (17) 
271 A Shea Dineen 47.61 (19 52.09 (22 1:39.70 (20) 
275 A Brittany Gmyr 58.33 (24 52.26 (23 1:50.59 (23) 
274 A Jamie Gay DSQ DNS 
278 A Summer James 56.20 (23 DSQ 
 
Team : ASU 
Total Time : 4:42.53 Rank : 4th 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
323 A Laurel Hall 38.08 (4) 45.18 (12 1:23.26 (6) * 
321 A Kimberly Ellison 41.92 (10 43.06 (7) 1:24.98 (10) * 
322 A Elizabeth Gaston 1:10.22 (27 44.07 (8) 1:54.29 (24) * 
329 A Jessica Wood 1:00.94 (25 1:05.38 (25 2:06.32 (25) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2011 3:21:26 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved