Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/29/2011 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:13.04 is used 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:51.81 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Dan Menze 35.61 (1) 40.24 (1) 1:15.85 (1) * 
14 A John Seaborg 36.76 (7) 41.02 (9) 1:17.78 (6) * 
29 A James Hulderman 36.72 (6) 41.46 (11 1:18.18 (9) * 
36 B Andrew Sasso 37.91 (15 41.54 (12 1:19.45 (14) 
42 B Mike Saunders 39.12 (24 45.18 (37 1:24.30 (30) 
49 B Andrew Becker 40.60 (38 44.42 (31 1:25.02 (32) 
58 B Tyler Eldredge 41.14 (40 47.89 (47 1:29.03 (41) 
63 B Wiley Heller 42.33 (42 46.87 (43 1:29.20 (42) 
32 A Kevin Priestap 50.89 (65 43.66 (26 1:34.55 (52) 
66 B Nate Bjork 52.22 (67 DSQ 
52 B Frank King 1:05.49 (72 DNF 
44 B Kelly McMahon DNS 
20 A Peter Smith DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:54.35 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Taylor Essen 36.94 (8) 40.74 (5) 1:17.68 (5) * 
23 A David Nuestel 37.42 (11 40.57 (3) 1:17.99 (7) * 
28 A Cory Pinewski 37.94 (16 40.74 (5) 1:18.68 (11) * 
13 A Nels Roningen 39.40 (27 40.82 (8) 1:20.22 (16) 
43 B Joe Zbaracki 39.10 (23 43.14 (22 1:22.24 (21) 
45 B Jacob Burns 39.18 (25 43.29 (23 1:22.47 (22) 
67 B Ryan Johnson 39.89 (31 43.77 (28 1:23.66 (26) 
69 B Nick Preuss 40.24 (34 43.78 (29 1:24.02 (28) 
39 B Randy Nichols 40.04 (33 44.52 (32 1:24.56 (31) 
55 B Benjamin Neff 40.51 (35 44.65 (33 1:25.16 (33) 
57 B Adam Orcott 40.63 (39 44.76 (34 1:25.39 (34) 
33 A Andy Schmall 38.79 (19 46.74 (42 1:25.53 (36) 
65 B Tim Salmonson 42.56 (45 46.41 (40 1:28.97 (40) 
75 B Chris Bock 43.71 (50 48.46 (51 1:32.17 (48) 
74 B Ben Thiesse 43.37 (48 48.91 (53 1:32.28 (49) 
56 B Ethan Casady 44.29 (53 48.91 (53 1:33.20 (50) 
77 B Alex Fischer 48.50 (63 52.61 (65 1:41.11 (60) 
80 B Chad Mozol 48.70 (64 53.25 (66 1:41.95 (61) 
78 B Nick Unger 53.20 (68 48.91 (53 1:42.11 (62) 
73 B Jack Stephenson 52.16 (66 52.07 (63 1:44.23 (63) 
79 B Darren Keane 47.59 (62 56.77 (67 1:44.36 (64) 
76 B Gabe Ernst 42.80 (46 1:03.48 (70 1:46.28 (65) 
72 B Jeremy Logeais 1:10.85 (74 48.39 (49 1:59.24 (70) 
71 B Eric Serantoni 1:18.22 (76 46.88 (44 2:05.10 (72) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2011 2:24:30 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved