Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/29/2011 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/29/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:55.22 is used 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:25.00 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
108 A Amanda Peterson 42.48 (1) 42.09 (1) 1:24.57 (1) * 
116 A Kayla Wieczorek 45.13 (8) 45.02 (10 1:30.15 (8) * 
109 A Kelsey Fautsch 45.49 (11 44.79 (8) 1:30.28 (9) * 
121 A Kathryn Ruestch 45.53 (12 46.02 (14 1:31.55 (11) 
127 A Mary Dougherty 45.97 (14 46.32 (16 1:32.29 (14) 
131 B Chelsea Williams 46.62 (20 46.35 (17 1:32.97 (18) 
138 B Andrea Drusch 47.24 (23 46.95 (20 1:34.19 (20) 
141 B Katie Hutchison 47.63 (26 49.08 (29 1:36.71 (25) 
146 B Samantha Silver DNS 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:26.38 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
119 A Rebecca Frenz 43.72 (5) 43.66 (5) 1:27.38 (5) * 
106 A Laura Voegeli 45.03 (7) 43.69 (6) 1:28.72 (6) * 
114 A Janelle Schofield 45.38 (9) 44.90 (9) 1:30.28 (9) * 
130 B Kelly Karnopp 46.44 (17 45.97 (13 1:32.41 (16) 
124 A Emily Duncanson 46.32 (16 46.83 (19 1:33.15 (19) 
151 B Kelli Kettell 49.08 (33 48.38 (26 1:37.46 (28) 
142 B Tracy Polaski 49.68 (34 47.99 (24 1:37.67 (29) 
128 A Caitlin Lahr 49.77 (36 49.37 (30 1:39.14 (30) 
144 B Emma Weinberger 50.42 (37 49.73 (31 1:40.15 (31) 
149 B Britta Gjermo 50.71 (40 50.41 (34 1:41.12 (33) 
150 B Hillary Rolf 52.39 (42 50.24 (33 1:42.63 (35) 
152 B Laura Gainer 53.11 (43 49.83 (32 1:42.94 (37) 
136 B Cailey Petelinsek 50.70 (39 55.49 (42 1:46.19 (39) 
147 B Katherine McKeever 46.57 (19 1:08.19 (49 1:54.76 (45) 
 
Team : UMN 
Total Time : 4:28.90 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
110 A Devon Erickson 43.39 (4) 43.36 (3) 1:26.75 (3) * 
102 A Amy Seinko 43.36 (3) 43.40 (4) 1:26.76 (4) * 
117 A Kelsey Bocklund 47.60 (25 47.79 (23 1:35.39 (22) * 
125 A Sarah Korthauer 47.85 (27 48.59 (28 1:36.44 (24) 
132 B Erika Bocklund 49.71 (35 51.21 (35 1:40.92 (32) 
139 B Caitlyn McCarthy 50.59 (38 52.12 (36 1:42.71 (36) 
120 A Mallory Haas 53.54 (46 55.54 (43 1:49.08 (43) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2011 2:18:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved