Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SLALOM TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE MENS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
1/27/2011 4:30 PM

Boys SLALOM¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/27/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE 
JANUARY 27, 2011 
BOYS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 61 A HS Drake Doherty 25.96 (1) 26.53 (1) 52.49 (1) 
2 80 A TCMN Tyler Hansen 28.62 (2) 28.15 (2) 56.77 (2) 
3 1 A BC Dean Hague 29.00 (3) 28.23 (3) 57.23 (3) 
4 77 A TCMN Ben Dirkse 30.22 (5) 30.62 (4) 1:00.84 (4) 
5 83 A TCMN Jeff Summers 31.38 (7) 30.62 (4) 1:02.00 (5) 
6 79 A TCMN Stephan Siddall 29.36 (4) 33.41 (11) 1:02.77 (6) 
7 70 A HS Greg Gallagher 31.82 (8) 32.50 (10) 1:04.32 (7) 
8 87 A TCMN Casey Kelley 31.95 (9) 32.42 (9) 1:04.37 (8) 
9 31 A CHEJ Brian Shutler 32.93 (10) 31.66 (7) 1:04.59 (9) 
10 99 A GRY Roger Heggie 32.99 (11) 34.18 (13) 1:07.17 (10) 
11 5 A BC Cory Bohnet 33.98 (12) 33.45 (12) 1:07.43 (11) 
12 63 A HS Ben Postma 35.61 (13) 35.70 (16) 1:11.31 (12) 
13 96 A GRY Curtis Wilson 35.98 (15) 35.66 (15) 1:11.64 (13) 
14 62 A HS Jac Talcott 41.33 (20) 30.68 (6) 1:12.01 (14) 
15 205 A ELK Jake Klien 37.19 (18) 35.45 (14) 1:12.64 (15) 
16 3 A BC Neil Anderson 35.93 (14) 36.79 (17) 1:12.72 (16) 
17 85 A TCMN Max Rysztak 36.93 (16) 37.74 (18) 1:14.67 (17) 
18 92 A GRY Aaron Kiessel 38.70 (19) 38.68 (19) 1:17.38 (18) 
19 36 A CHEJ Tag MacCreddie 41.35 (21) 42.59 (21) 1:23.94 (19) 
20 104 A GRY Jordan Bulmer 37.18 (17) 47.70 (23) 1:24.88 (20) 
21 213 A ELK Tom Wirtz 45.42 (25) 43.88 (22) 1:29.30 (21) 
22 64 A HS Dan Davis 30.77 (6) 59.18 (27) 1:29.95 (22) 
23 32 A CHEJ Jonathon Lindfors 41.92 (22) 49.45 (25) 1:31.37 (23) 
24 210 A ELK Jim King 48.56 (26) 48.74 (24) 1:37.30 (24) 
25 34 A CHEJ Tyler Engstrom 50.24 (27) 51.86 (26) 1:42.10 (25) 
26 6 A BC Jacob Knitter 44.06 (24) 1:02.49 (28) 1:46.55 (26) 
27 66 A HS Forrest Lundgren DNF 32.01 (8) 
28 33 A CHEJ Brandon Cardwell DNF 38.80 (20) 
29 95 A GRY Nick Swiercz 42.66 (23) DNF 
30 67 A HS Evan Maunders DNS DNS 
31 4 A BC Norman Berge DNS DNS 
32 35 A CHEJ Paul Stolt DNS DNS 
33 202 A ELK Gabe Leaf DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 90 B TCMN Chris Buswinska 38.76 (1) 38.34 (1) 1:17.10 (1) 
2 65 B HS John Repasky 46.17 (2) 46.99 (2) 1:33.16 (2) 
3 82 B TCMN Cole McCardel DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2011 7:47:48 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved