Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Mel Jodrey Memorial Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/23/2011 9:30 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MEL JODREY MEMORIAL CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0318  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 23, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE A. RICKER (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. TREADWELL (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. GRAY (USA) D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- B. TABOR (USA) -A- T. GIORONDON (USA) 
-B- J. COSTELLO (USA) -B- M. SIMARD (USA) 
-C- K. MAULDEN (USA) -C- A. PARKER (USA) 
-D- J. MARTIN (USA) -D- E. BOUCHARD (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(44) 47/(45) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 86 Dalessandro, Gabriel J-2 USA/CVA /94 1:19.33 ______ ______ 
2 76 Greenblatt, Logan B J-1 USA/BATES/92 1:19.10 ______ ______ 
3 85 Jean, Jason J-2 USA/BRAD /94 1:19.10 ______ ______ 
4 99 Connors, Shane J-2 USA/CVA /94 1:18.77 ______ ______ 
5 108 Beauregard, Patrick J-1 USA/ /93 1:18.71 ______ ______ 
6 88 Alpert, Benjamin A J-1 USA/GACP /93 1:18.45 ______ ______ 
7 71 Leete, Christopher J-1 USA/ /93 1:18.20 ______ ______ 
8 82 Townsend, Henry J-2 USA/CVA /95 1:17.37 ______ ______ 
9 69 Symancek, Ryan M MID USA/BATES/90 1:16.91 ______ ______ 
10 81 Anderson, Joshua J-1 USA/GACP /92 1:16.85 ______ ______ 
11 79 Robicsek, Karl J-1 USA/GACP /93 1:16.72 ______ ______ 
12 109 Fancy, Joshua R MID USA/BATES/89 1:16.65 ______ ______ 
13 72 Robicsek, Erick J-2 USA/GACP /95 1:16.63 ______ ______ 
14 66 Brown, Devon J-1 USA/BATES/92 1:15.87 ______ ______ 
15 78 Fitzpatrick, Kaelan J-2 USA/GACP /95 1:15.77 ______ ______ 
 
 
23-01-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM711 U0318 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved