Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Mont Ripley
1/16/2011 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/16/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Mont Ripley 
Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:24.43 is used 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:25.47 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Nick Stang 34.60 (2) 33.17 (1) 1:07.77 (1) * 
11 A Paal Proitz 34.58 (1) 33.21 (2) 1:07.79 (2) * 
19 A Nate Hansen 35.71 (4) 34.20 (6) 1:09.91 (4) * 
17 A Jeff Stamp 36.41 (11 34.19 (5) 1:10.60 (7) 
24 A Matt Hoffman 36.76 (14 36.17 (20 1:12.93 (14) 
28 B Joe Masciopinto 36.96 (17 36.34 (22 1:13.30 (16) 
32 B Anders Wennberg 37.53 (21 36.60 (24 1:14.13 (19) 
33 B Fedro De Tomassi 39.42 (37 38.35 (33 1:17.77 (32) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:36.42 Rank : 2nd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 A Nels Roningen 35.53 (3) 34.52 (8) 1:10.05 (5) * 
23 A Cory Pinewski 36.78 (15 35.43 (13 1:12.21 (12) * 
14 A David Nuestel 39.17 (36 34.99 (11 1:14.16 (20) * 
27 B Randy Nichols 38.47 (30 36.14 (19 1:14.61 (21) 
38 B Ryan Mattson 38.68 (31 36.46 (23 1:15.14 (24) 
45 B Tim Salmonson 38.27 (27 37.53 (29 1:15.80 (25) 
48 B Joe Zbaracki 38.68 (31 37.15 (27 1:15.83 (26) 
41 B Benjamin Neff 39.09 (35 37.88 (30 1:16.97 (31) 
51 B Gabe Ernst 39.88 (41 39.74 (36 1:19.62 (34) 
53 B Darren Keane 40.56 (45 40.18 (37 1:20.74 (36) 
22 A Jacob Morey 37.45 (19 45.54 (43 1:22.99 (37) 
56 B Alex Fischer 42.16 (46 41.49 (39 1:23.65 (38) 
36 B Adam Orcott 38.81 (33 45.06 (42 1:23.87 (39) 
52 B Chris Bock 39.92 (42 44.45 (41 1:24.37 (40) 
57 B Chad Mozol 43.33 (47 42.84 (40 1:26.17 (41) 
35 B Clay Romanek 38.43 (29 58.08 (44 1:36.51 (42) 
5 A Taylor Essen 1:45.57 (49 34.86 (10 2:20.43 (44) 
31 B Jacob Burns 36.88 (16 DNF 
54 B Nick Unger 40.07 (44 DNF 
42 B Coyer Mackner DNS 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:38.46 Rank : 3rd 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
29 B James Hulderman 36.35 (10 34.70 (9) 1:11.05 (9) 
1 A Jon Seaborg 36.05 (6) 35.05 (12 1:11.10 (10) * 
12 A Dan Menze 36.05 (6) 35.43 (13 1:11.48 (11) * 
37 B Andrew Sasso 36.25 (9) 36.22 (21 1:12.47 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2011 12:31:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved