Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Ripley
1/15/2011 9:30 AM

Individual Results¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  1/15/2011     Page 1 
Mt. Ripley 
Men SL 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 1 Nick Stang STO 46.97 43.43 1:30.40 A 
2 9 1 Dan Menze NMU 49.58 45.65 1:35.23 A 
3 37 6 Matt Hoffman STO 48.42 46.86 1:35.28 B 
4 14 2 Ben Yurga MTU 50.00 46.21 1:36.21 A 
5 3 1 Taylor Essen UMD 49.92 47.39 1:37.31 A 
6 24 3 Will Mako MANKATO 50.86 47.10 1:37.96 A 
7 10 2 Garrison Hoe MINN 51.92 47.85 1:39.77 A 
8 35 5 James Hulderman NMU 51.85 48.67 1:40.52 A 
9 49 11 Coyer Mackner UMD 53.54 47.83 1:41.37 B 
10 45 9 Andrew Sasso NMU 50.43 51.08 1:41.51 B 
11 30 4 Kevin Priestap NMU 52.64 49.21 1:41.85 A 
12 27 4 Cory Pinewski UMD 53.79 48.93 1:42.72 A 
13 38 6 Randy Nichols UMD 53.22 49.79 1:43.01 B 
14 40 7 Joe Zbaracki UMD 53.23 49.82 1:43.05 B 
15 25 4 Daniel Polland MINN 54.84 49.03 1:43.87 A 
16 36 6 Mike Saunders NMU 53.22 51.02 1:44.24 B 
17 46 9 Ryan Mattson UMD 54.14 52.09 1:46.23 B 
18 11 2 Jack Wagner MANKATO 55.14 52.05 1:47.19 A 
19 55 14 Benji Neff UMD 55.77 51.62 1:47.39 B 
20 47 10 Kelly McMahon NMU 54.98 54.33 1:49.31 B 
21 48 10 Clay Romanek UMD 57.46 52.89 1:50.35 B 
22 8 1 Shawn Deans MANKATO 57.39 53.66 1:51.05 A 
23 134 Andrew Becker NMU 58.27 53.14 1:51.41 B 
24 50 11 Tyler Eldredge NMU 58.95 53.62 1:52.57 B 
25 59 18 Chris Bock UMD 59.39 53.72 1:53.11 B 
26 53 13 Matt Hilbrecht NMU 59.15 54.49 1:53.64 B 
27 60 19 Gabe Ernst UMD 1:05. 54.37 1:59.94 B 
28 64 23 Nick Unger UMD 1:05. 56.47 2:02.46 B 
29 61 20 Alex Fischer UMD 1:04. 1:00.04 2:04.47 B 
30 54 13 Tim Salmonson UMD 56.65 1:11.22 2:07.87 B 
31 31 5 Ryan Brozek MINN 55.02 1:18.42 2:13.44 A 
32 62 21 Darren Keane UMD 1:14. 1:00.21 2:15.18 B 
33 63 22 Chad Mozol UMD 1:13. 1:03.36 2:16.70 B 
34 52 12 Adam Orcott UMD 57.58 1:30.89 2:28.47 B 
7 1 Derek Thompson UWMAD 51.49 DNF A 
1 1 Ross Benner MTU 48.21 DNF A 
43 8 Jacob Burns UMD 53.40 DNF B 
41 7 Anders Wennberg STO 56.05 DNF B 
39 7 Frank King NMU 1:01. DNS B 
4 1 Michael Britton MINN 1:03. DNF A 
21 3 David Nuestel UMD 1:08. DNF A 
13 2 Jon Seaborg NMU DNF A 
15 2 Nels Roningen UMD DNF A 
16 2 Paal Proitz STO DNF A 
18 3 Alex Rich MINN DNF A 
20 3 Peter Smith NMU DNF A 
22 3 Jeff Stamp STO DNF A 
29 4 Nate Hansen STO DNF A 
33 5 Jacob Morey UMD DNF A 
42 8 Fedro De Tomassi STO DNF B 
44 8 Wiley Heller NMU DNF B 
51 12 Nate Bjork NMU DNF B 
34 5 Joe Masciopinto STO DSQ A 
58 17 Ethan Casady UMD DNS B 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2011 3:36:59 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved