Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/9/2011 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/9/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:46.48 is used 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 4:50.66 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
105 A Katie Ulvestad 46.75 (1) 47.80 (1) 1:34.55 (1) * 
143 B Alex Anderson 47.93 (3) 49.11 (2) 1:37.04 (2) 
125 A Genette Sekse 48.17 (4) 49.13 (3) 1:37.30 (3) * 
135 A Elke Wood 49.47 (7) 49.34 (4) 1:38.81 (5) * 
121 A Madison McLachlan 48.64 (6) 50.29 (10 1:38.93 (6) 
137 B Laura Mensell 49.50 (8) 49.72 (5) 1:39.22 (7) 
151 B Miranda Ness 52.39 (18 51.64 (11 1:44.03 (11) 
150 B Katrina Atkinson 1:03.65 (41 1:05.39 (38 2:09.04 (36) 
115 A Laurie Taschler 47.74 (2) DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 5:24.12 Rank : 2nd 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
108 A Brittany Barber 48.56 (5) 49.76 (7) 1:38.32 (4) * 
112 A Cooper Dendel 52.75 (19 53.97 (16 1:46.72 (15) * 
144 B Elizabeth Sabin 58.18 (34 59.02 (26 1:57.20 (25) 
128 A Nikki Kumerow 58.06 (33 1:01.02 (33 1:59.08 (26) * 
133 A Meg Neyens 1:02.30 (39 1:05.33 (36 2:07.63 (34) 
157 B Olivia McCormick 1:23.69 (50 1:21.91 (43 2:45.60 (43) 
140 B Alicia Vander Lees 1:19.96 (48 1:29.40 (44 2:49.36 (44) 
122 A Alli Mooradian 1:12.92 (46 DNS 
148 B Ellen Homes 57.46 (31 DNF 
153 B Haiely Spillane DNS 
155 B Kelly Peters DNS 
159 B Sierra Olsen DNS 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 5:32.82 Rank : 3rd 56 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
116 A Simone Raedeke 49.73 (10 50.24 (9) 1:39.97 (10) * 
107 A Kirsten Norby 52.89 (20 53.39 (14 1:46.28 (14) * 
119 A Alex Nelson 50.37 (12 1:16.20 (39 2:06.57 (32) * 
129 A Hailey Haxton 1:03.00 (40 1:05.29 (35 2:08.29 (35) 
132 A Kelsey Harter 1:11.23 (45 1:16.23 (40 2:27.46 (41) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2011 2:35:31 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved