Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Race res. official¹
Race results unof¹
2nd run condensed¹
1st run result¹
1st run start list¹
Taschereau 2011 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - Qc - MONT-TREMBLANT
1/16/2011 9:00 AM
run is over

2nd run full start¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
COUPE TASCHEREAU 2011  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT11.5052  
Tremblant JANUARY 16, 2011 
MONT-TREMBLANT Laurentienne 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD MARCEAU G. (CAN) COURSE GRAND-PRIX 
REFEREE PREFONTAINE E. (SQA) START 838 M 
CHIEF OF RACE FORGET R. (TREMB) FINISH 553 M 
VERTICAL DROP 285 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER PREVOST I. (DLS) COUTURE M. (SKIB) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GILMOUR B (TREMB) -A- ST-ARNEAUD M (TREMB) 
-B- gagne raphael -B- GILMOUR B (TREMB) 
-C- washter -C- BOUDRIA L (TREMB) 
-D- MARTINEAU H (TREMB) -D- LIVERANT M (TREMB) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.41 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 52 GRONDIN, Isabelle K2 SKIB/ESS /97 1:01.52 ______ ______ 
2 20 PAQUETTE-PATTERSON, Megan K2 DLS/BLANC/96 1:01.48 ______ ______ 
3 44 EMOND, Clara K2 SKIB/ESS /97 1:01.44 ______ ______ 
4 46 DUMAS-LONGPRE, Elizabeth K2 ESTR/EZSE /97 1:01.21 ______ ______ 
5 34 HUOT, Ariane K2 DLS/STSAV/97 1:01.17 ______ ______ 
6 48 CORMIER, Sabrina K2 DLS/STSAV/97 1:01.15 ______ ______ 
7 27 MARTINEAU, Catherine K2 SKIB/ESS /97 1:01.11 ______ ______ 
8 26 DE BEAUMONT, Darya K2 SKIB/ESS /97 1:00.83 ______ ______ 
9 42 KRAL, Erin K2 OUTA/VORLA/97 1:00.76 ______ ______ 
10 21 LAMONTAGNE, Camille K2 ESTR/ORFOR/96 1:00.53 ______ ______ 
11 18 RIOPELLE, Taylor K2 OUTA/MARIE/96 1:00.14 ______ ______ 
12 14 JENSEN, Adelaide K2 DLS/MORIN/96 59.44 ______ ______ 
13 23 SPETH, Annie K2 SKIB/MSA /96 59.29 ______ ______ 
14 4 SLOBOZIANU, Monica K2 OUTA/MARIE/96 59.20 ______ ______ 
15 25 BOUCHARD, Justine K2 ESTR/EZSE /96 59.13 ______ ______ 
 
 
16-01-11 / MONT-TREMBLANT LIST: Nat2011_1107A. NAT11.5052GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved