Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined 2 Runs¹
Run 2¹
Run 1¹
ECCC Collegiate Resu¹
GS2 Gravity Session ECCC Series - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Highland Mountain
9/19/2010 11:00 AM

Best 2 Runs¹print

                 2010 GS2 Gravity Session / ECCC Collegiate DH            Page 1 
September, 19 2010 Highland Mountain - Northfield, NH 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Eevents 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Best of 2 Runs 
 
Class : Amateur Men 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Best 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 174 Damon Morin HMBP/Troy Lee 2:04.39 (1) 2:02.82 (1) 2:02.82 
2 193 Alex McAndrew Chucks Bikes 2:10.77 (3) 2:08.48 (2) 2:08.48 
3 178 Willem Cooper Von Cooper/Smith 2:09.76 (2) 2:08.71 (3) 2:08.71 
4 188 Dylan Conte Inde 2:11.33 (4) 2:15.51 (6) 2:11.33 
5 197 Craig Michaud 2:17.30 (6) 2:12.96 (4) 2:12.96 
6 183 David Mee 2:13.56 (5) 2:22.64 (11) 2:13.56 
7 180 Mike Carpentier E-13 Components 2:17.91 (7) 2:15.43 (5) 2:15.43 
8 189 Matt Callahan 2:20.26 (10) 2:16.24 (7) 2:16.24 
9 191 Chase Pennoyer 2:17.93 (8) 2:20.72 (8) 2:17.93 
10 186 Daniel Ertel 2:20.12 (9) 2:22.63 (10) 2:20.12 
11 187 Ben Pierce 2:25.75 (14) 2:21.85 (9) 2:21.85 
12 194 Jason Lalla 2:23.34 (11) DNF 2:23.34 
13 182 Tristan Bordeleau-St 2:27.98 (16) 2:23.63 (12) 2:23.63 
14 185 Kyle Wolmer ride-this.com 2:24.29 (12) 2:24.29 
15 192 Colman Lamb 2:29.72 (18) 2:24.30 (13) 2:24.30 
16 175 Mike Egeland Old Guy Racing/Wa2:25.08 (13) DNF 2:25.08 
17 190 Chris Callahan 2:25.78 (15) DNF 2:25.78 
18 195 Seth Salwa Wachusett Brewing2:30.99 (19) 2:28.00 (14) 2:28.00 
19 199 Colin Bates 2:28.41 (17) 2:42.00 (18) 2:28.41 
20 198 Nicolas Battyani 2:33.53 (20) 2:29.12 (15) 2:29.12 
21 181 Tom Barss Team Kick Axx 2:36.80 (21) 2:37.80 (16) 2:36.80 
22 184 Kyle Smith 2:50.37 (24) 2:41.77 (17) 2:41.77 
23 200 Steven Ricker Team Kick Axx 2:43.83 (22) 2:43.35 (19) 2:43.35 
24 176 John Dupont Old Guy Racing/Wa2:44.50 (23) 2:49.70 (21) 2:44.50 
25 201 Frank Altomari Altomari Advertis2:58.38 (26) 2:48.29 (20) 2:48.29 
26 177 Ben Adler Synergy Cycles 2:55.93 (25) 2:55.93 
27 173 Greg Howe 3:03.18 (27) 3:03.18 
28 196 William Zedalis Old Guy Racing 4:07.90 (28) 4:07.90 
179 Dan McDonald Team Drop 
 
Class : Amateur Women 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Best 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 168 Caitlyn Franciscovic 3:36.39 (1) 3:20.85 (1) 3:20.85 
2 169 Susan Arnold Cyclesmith 4:05.21 (2) 3:36.11 (2) 3:36.11 
 
Class : Pro Men 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Best 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 23 Gerrit Beytaugh Morewood Bikes 2:03.52 (6) 1:52.95 (1) 1:52.95 
2 31 Ben Moody Poc/Trek 1:54.81 (1) 1:54.15 (2) 1:54.15 
3 33 Gavin Vaugn Giant/HBG 1:57.63 (2) 1:58.24 (3) 1:57.63 
4 25 Phillip Kmetz FTW Industries 2:00.60 (3) 4:20.07 (14) 2:00.60 
5 27 Steve Avery Schraalp/Cyclesmi2:05.26 (7) 2:01.72 (4) 2:01.72 
6 20 Erik Gosselin 2:02.68 (4) 2:06.49 (7) 2:02.68 
7 26 David Flynn FTW Industries/Pa2:02.75 (5) 2:02.77 (5) 2:02.75 
8 22 Samuel Lagrange Rocky Mtn/Apogee 2:09.75 (9) 2:03.93 (6) 2:03.93 
9 29 Shad Wilson Schraalp/Cyclesmi2:07.79 (8) 2:08.38 (8) 2:07.79 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/19/2010 8:20:33 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved