Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Best 2 Runs¹
Run 2¹
Run 1¹
ECCC Collegiate Resu¹
GS2 Gravity Session ECCC Series - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Highland Mountain
9/19/2010 11:00 AM

Combined 2 Runs¹print

                 2010 GS2 Gravity Session / ECCC Collegiate DH            Page 1 
September, 19 2010 Highland Mountain - Northfield, NH 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Eevents 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class COMBINED 
 
Class : Amateur Men 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 174 Damon Morin HMBP/Troy Lee 2:04.39 (1) 2:02.82 (1) 4:07.21 
2 178 Willem Cooper Von Cooper/Smith 2:09.76 (2) 2:08.71 (3) 4:18.47 
3 193 Alex McAndrew Chucks Bikes 2:10.77 (3) 2:08.48 (2) 4:19.25 
4 188 Dylan Conte Inde 2:11.33 (4) 2:15.51 (6) 4:26.84 
5 197 Craig Michaud 2:17.30 (6) 2:12.96 (4) 4:30.26 
6 180 Mike Carpentier E-13 Components 2:17.91 (7) 2:15.43 (5) 4:33.34 
7 183 David Mee 2:13.56 (5) 2:22.64 (11) 4:36.20 
8 189 Matt Callahan 2:20.26 (10) 2:16.24 (7) 4:36.50 
9 191 Chase Pennoyer 2:17.93 (8) 2:20.72 (8) 4:38.65 
10 186 Daniel Ertel 2:20.12 (9) 2:22.63 (10) 4:42.75 
11 187 Ben Pierce 2:25.75 (14) 2:21.85 (9) 4:47.60 
12 182 Tristan Bordeleau-St 2:27.98 (16) 2:23.63 (12) 4:51.61 
13 192 Colman Lamb 2:29.72 (18) 2:24.30 (13) 4:54.02 
14 195 Seth Salwa Wachusett Brewing2:30.99 (19) 2:28.00 (14) 4:58.99 
15 198 Nicolas Battyani 2:33.53 (20) 2:29.12 (15) 5:02.65 
16 199 Colin Bates 2:28.41 (17) 2:42.00 (18) 5:10.41 
17 181 Tom Barss Team Kick Axx 2:36.80 (21) 2:37.80 (16) 5:14.60 
18 200 Steven Ricker Team Kick Axx 2:43.83 (22) 2:43.35 (19) 5:27.18 
19 184 Kyle Smith 2:50.37 (24) 2:41.77 (17) 5:32.14 
20 176 John Dupont Old Guy Racing/Wa2:44.50 (23) 2:49.70 (21) 5:34.20 
21 201 Frank Altomari Altomari Advertis2:58.38 (26) 2:48.29 (20) 5:46.67 
194 Jason Lalla 2:23.34 (11) DNF 
185 Kyle Wolmer ride-this.com 2:24.29 (12) 
175 Mike Egeland Old Guy Racing/Wa2:25.08 (13) DNF 
190 Chris Callahan 2:25.78 (15) DNF 
177 Ben Adler Synergy Cycles 2:55.93 (25) 
173 Greg Howe 3:03.18 (27) 
196 William Zedalis Old Guy Racing 4:07.90 (28) 
179 Dan McDonald Team Drop 
 
Class : Amateur Women 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 168 Caitlyn Franciscovic 3:36.39 (1) 3:20.85 (1) 6:57.24 
2 169 Susan Arnold Cyclesmith 4:05.21 (2) 3:36.11 (2) 7:41.32 
 
Class : Pro Men 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 31 Ben Moody Poc/Trek 1:54.81 (1) 1:54.15 (2) 3:48.96 
2 33 Gavin Vaugn Giant/HBG 1:57.63 (2) 1:58.24 (3) 3:55.87 
3 23 Gerrit Beytaugh Morewood Bikes 2:03.52 (6) 1:52.95 (1) 3:56.47 
4 26 David Flynn FTW Industries/Pa2:02.75 (5) 2:02.77 (5) 4:05.52 
5 27 Steve Avery Schraalp/Cyclesmi2:05.26 (7) 2:01.72 (4) 4:06.98 
6 20 Erik Gosselin 2:02.68 (4) 2:06.49 (7) 4:09.17 
7 22 Samuel Lagrange Rocky Mtn/Apogee 2:09.75 (9) 2:03.93 (6) 4:13.68 
8 29 Shad Wilson Schraalp/Cyclesmi2:07.79 (8) 2:08.38 (8) 4:16.17 
9 24 Connor Rowan Vans Protec Royal2:12.30 (10) 2:11.55 (10) 4:23.85 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/19/2010 8:20:16 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved