Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Best 2 Runs¹
Combined 2 Runs¹
Run 1¹
ECCC Collegiate Resu¹
GS2 Gravity Session ECCC Series - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Highland Mountain
9/19/2010 11:00 AM

Run 2¹print

                     2010 GS2 Gravity Session / ECCC Collegiate DH                Page 1 
September, 19 2010 Highland Mountain - Northfield, NH 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Amateur Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 174 Damon Morin HMBP/Troy Lee 2:02.82 
2 193 Alex McAndrew Chucks Bikes 2:08.48 
3 178 Willem Cooper Von Cooper/Smith Minster 2:08.71 
4 197 Craig Michaud 2:12.96 
5 180 Mike Carpentier E-13 Components 2:15.43 
6 188 Dylan Conte Inde 2:15.51 
7 189 Matt Callahan 2:16.24 
8 191 Chase Pennoyer 2:20.72 
9 187 Ben Pierce 2:21.85 
10 186 Daniel Ertel 2:22.63 
11 183 David Mee 2:22.64 
12 182 Tristan Bordeleau- 2:23.63 
13 192 Colman Lamb 2:24.30 
14 195 Seth Salwa Wachusett Brewing 2:28.00 
15 198 Nicolas Battyani 2:29.12 
16 181 Tom Barss Team Kick Axx 2:37.80 
17 184 Kyle Smith 2:41.77 
18 199 Colin Bates 2:42.00 
19 200 Steven Ricker Team Kick Axx 2:43.35 
20 201 Frank Altomari Altomari Advertising 2:48.29 
21 176 John Dupont Old Guy Racing/Wachusett Racing 2:49.70 
175 Mike Egeland Old Guy Racing/Wachusett Racing DNF 
177 Ben Adler Synergy Cycles 
190 Chris Callahan DNF 
194 Jason Lalla DNF 
196 William Zedalis Old Guy Racing 
173 Greg Howe 
179 Dan McDonald Team Drop 
185 Kyle Wolmer ride-this.com 
 
Class: Amateur Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 168 Caitlyn Franciscov 3:20.85 
2 169 Susan Arnold Cyclesmith 3:36.11 
 
Class: Pro Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 23 Gerrit Beytaugh Morewood Bikes 1:52.95 
2 31 Ben Moody Poc/Trek 1:54.15 
3 33 Gavin Vaugn Giant/HBG 1:58.24 
4 27 Steve Avery Schraalp/Cyclesmith/HMBP 2:01.72 
5 26 David Flynn FTW Industries/Paul Mitchell 2:02.77 
6 22 Samuel Lagrange Rocky Mtn/Apogee Sport 2:03.93 
7 20 Erik Gosselin 2:06.49 
8 29 Shad Wilson Schraalp/Cyclesmith 2:08.38 
9 21 Mathieu Lagrange Rocky Mountain 2:09.27 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/19/2010 1:24:41 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved