Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Chainless Results¹
Pro Seeding¹
Start List¹
Gravity East Downhill / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface
9/12/2010 3:30 PM

Official Results by¹print

               Gravity East Series / Pro Gravity Tour Finals - Whiteface          Page 1 
September 12, 2010 Lake Placid, NY 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 1 01-18 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 241 COUTURE Alex Giant/MTB Team North ConwayNH 8:59.47 
2 242 MULALLY Logan Troy Lee Designs/oak Reading PA 9:00.05 
3 243 MORIN Damon Team Highland Dunbarton NH 9:22.34 
4 240 CONTE Dylan IRIDE/West Branch Stowe VT 9:28.89 
5 244 CASTLE William IdeRide/ Kingdom Tra Derby VT 9:37.72 
6 181 SYRON Ray Sinister/United Free Rockport MA 9:46.40 
7 238 MILKIEWICZ David Gravity Project Troy NY 9:58.65 
8 237 BARRON Michael Lebanon PA 9:59.67 
9 236 HAUTANIEMI Max Gravity Project Lansing NY 10:19.91 
239 BRESALT Deroit CA DNS 
 
Class: Cat 1 01-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 57 GARDNER Rebecca Beacon Bombers Marlboro NY 11:32.90 
2 56 BAGLEY Rebecca A Sanford ME 12:49.62 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 263 BABCOCK Arthur Fulton NY 8:52.98 
2 268 GARDNER Ryan Beacon Bombers/Beaco Marlboro NY 8:58.24 
3 273 BEAUCHAMP-LACHAMPE QC 9:14.93 
4 279 AYR Geoff FTW Factory Racing Westfield MA 9:18.69 
5 271 WILLIAMS Jack Drummer Racing Waterbury VT 9:23.73 
6 269 SYRON Max Sinister/United Free Rockport MA 9:26.74 
7 282 MCANDREW Alex Chucks Bikes Potsdam NY 9:27.56 
8 280 MILLS Peter Whiteface/Industry 9 9:28.55 
9 265 COOPER Willem Voncooper/Smith Newport RI 9:47.79 
10 276 REYNOLDS Harrison Horns Hill Collectiv Mentor OH 9:51.29 
11 266 ELQUIST Travis M Pocatello ID 9:51.94 
12 264 CONROY Ryan Northeastern Univer Kennett SquaPA 9:57.07 
13 267 CHIPKIN Sam Drummer Racing New York NY 9:59.36 
14 272 PATTY Richard Oliver Racing East Lyme CT 10:00.04 
15 277 KANIS BREW Wachussett Brewing C Lancaster MA 10:04.90 
16 261 PENN David Wachussett/Intense New HartfordCT 10:09.38 
17 275 BOURGEOIS Jason Wachussett Brewing C Ashburnham MA 10:09.82 
18 274 CZAPLICKI Steven Knapps Cyclery Trenton NJ 10:15.69 
19 281 PITCHARDTHORPE SeaMongoose Tribe Mansfield CeCT 10:16.98 
20 278 ALLOCCO Eric Intense Grass Roots Rochester NY 10:52.67 
21 262 SEARS Kenneth West LebanonNH 12:23.72 
270 STRANG Ryan Newbury ParkCA DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/13/2010 11:52:14 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved