Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results By Class¹
Mens Overall Result¹
Womens Overall Resu¹
Burke Mountain Bike Race - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Burke Mountain
9/4/2010 10:00 AM

Overall Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  4/21/2010                     Page 1 
 
Burke Mountain Bike Race 
2010 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 376 M30-3 QT2 S Timothy Tapply 24:53.04 (1) 24:53.04 (1) 
2 169 M30-3 Wheel Alec Donahue 25:02.39 (2) 25:02.39 (2) 
3 151 M40-4 Stage John Bayley 25:03.37 (1) 25:03.37 (1) 
4 150 M30-3 Timothy Ahearn 25:43.93 (3) 25:43.93 (3) 
5 160 M40-4 Charlie Casey 25:54.14 (2) 25:54.14 (2) 
6 161 M50-5 Onond John Cico 26:03.27 (1) 26:03.27 (1) 
7 380 M40-4 545 V Erik Vandendries 26:10.23 (3) 26:10.23 (3) 
8 370 M40-4 Bosto James Riehle 26:29.61 (4) 26:29.61 (4) 
9 392 M30-3 Matt Okeefe 26:33.92 (4) 26:33.92 (4) 
10 197 M30-3 Daniel Paul 26:36.94 (5) 26:36.94 (5) 
11 381 M19U Marc-Antoine Vanie 26:52.55 (1) 26:52.55 (1) 
12 181 M30-3 Batte Jeff Johnson 26:53.78 (6) 26:53.78 (6) 
13 152 M40-4 GMBC/ Kevin Bessett 27:08.39 (5) 27:08.39 (5) 
14 157 M30-3 Bar H Judson Cake 27:19.02 (7) 27:19.02 (7) 
15 374 M30-3 Brian Spence 27:39.10 (8) 27:39.10 (8) 
16 173 F40-4 Stage Kristen Gohr 27:44.21 (1) 27:44.21 (1) 
17 165 M20-2 Schuy Jonathan DAlba 28:13.65 (1) 28:13.65 (1) 
18 187 M40-4 Sourc Gregory Larkin 28:30.93 (6) 28:30.93 (6) 
19 183 M50-5 Adoni James Kelsey 28:37.74 (2) 28:37.74 (2) 
20 372 M40-4 Inter Brett Rutledge 28:40.83 (7) 28:40.83 (7) 
21 156 M30-3 Collin Boyd 28:42.08 (9) 28:42.08 (9) 
22 194 F40-4 Jennifer Miller 29:01.91 (2) 29:01.91 (2) 
23 164 M20-2 zümve Connor Cushman 29:07.57 (2) 29:07.57 (2) 
24 388 M50-5 Larry Reed 29:26.70 (3) 29:26.70 (3) 
25 387 M40-4 Jim Rollins 29:46.21 (8) 29:46.21 (8) 
26 373 M30-3 Robert Schneider 29:47.18 (10) 29:47.18 (10) 
27 384 M30-3 Unaff Robert Zechmann 29:53.77 (11) 29:53.77 (11) 
28 191 M60-6 North Michael McCusker 30:00.63 (1) 30:00.63 (1) 
29 166 M50-5 Jim Dannis 30:16.69 (4) 30:16.69 (4) 
30 390 M30-3 Charles Ostiguy 30:25.40 (12) 30:25.40 (12) 
31 177 M19U James Hayes 30:35.44 (2) 30:35.44 (2) 
32 196 M40-4 CTS ( Dennis Oconnor 30:50.14 (9) 30:50.14 (9) 
33 178 M40-4 545 V Neal Heffron 31:01.03 (10) 31:01.03 (10) 
34 153 M50-5 Adoni John Biglow 31:19.97 (5) 31:19.97 (5) 
35 174 M60-6 Adoni Donald Graham 31:40.00 (2) 31:40.00 (2) 
36 185 M40-4 Alain Lambert 32:03.80 (11) 32:03.80 (11) 
37 377 M30-3 Monso Paul Tassinari 32:12.80 (13) 32:12.80 (13) 
38 171 M50-5 Fish Frusciante 32:15.43 (6) 32:15.43 (6) 
39 163 F50-5 Dominique Codere 32:19.81 (1) 32:19.81 (1) 
40 188 M40-4 Evan Lovell 32:23.70 (12) 32:23.70 (12) 
41 184 M30-3 Andrew King 32:37.98 (14) 32:37.98 (14) 
42 180 M30-3 MVCX Greg Indruk 32:58.66 (15) 32:58.66 (15) 
43 386 M40-4 Steve Vosbeurgh 33:05.79 (13) 33:05.79 (13) 
44 190 M60-6 none Buddy Majernik 33:37.59 (3) 33:37.59 (3) 
45 179 M20-2 Karl Hensler 33:50.04 (3) 33:50.04 (3) 
46 389 M50-5 Paul Spencer 34:01.06 (7) 34:01.06 (7) 
47 198 M30-3 Harper Phillips 34:02.41 (16) 34:02.41 (16) 
48 172 M50-5 Steven Geddes 34:15.19 (8) 34:15.19 (8) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/4/2010 3:16:20 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved