Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Start Order¹
Gravity East Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - VT - Killington
8/15/2010 11:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                            Gravity East Series - Killington                      Page 1 
August 15, 2010 Killington, VT 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 1 1-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 48 Rebecca GARDNER Marlboro NY beacon cycles 8:30.68 
2 43 Hannah TRIMBLE Fresh Meadow NY Morpheus Cycles 8:59.60 
3 42 Katelyn PARHIALA Arlington MA Wachusett Brew Racing 9:07.77 
4 47 Rebecca BAGLEY Sanford ME FTW Factory Racing 9:09.07 
5 41 Charlene SMITH Bolton CT 9:15.39 
6 46 Vicki KOCH West Falls NY Team Mental Health 9:55.72 
 
Class: Cat 1 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 251 Damon MORIN Dunbarton NH highland mtn 6:51.49 
2 253 Matt LAREAU East Dorset VT Killington/True Whee 6:57.43 
3 249 Alex COUTURE North Conway NH giant bicycles 7:00.12 
4 247 David MILKIEWICZ Troy NY gravity Project 7:00.82 
5 246 Dylan CONTE Stowe VT Team IRide/ West Branch Yoga/ Ji 7:02.26 
6 248 Ray SYRON Rockport MA united free ride 7:06.25 
7 250 Peter MCNULTY Walpole MA Gravity Project 7:09.79 
8 252 Cody WILKINS Livingston M NY gravity Project 7:45.06 
9 254 Luen PROFT East Dorset VT Killington/True Whee 7:47.30 
10 245 Max HAUTANIEMI Lansing NY gravity Project 8:09.34 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City ST Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 266 Ryan GARDNER Marlboro NY beacon cycles 6:29.28 
2 213 Cody GRAY Harrisonburg VA 6:50.01 
3 273 Jason BOURGEOIS Ashburnham MA Wachusett Brewing Co 6:54.28 
4 217 Matthew SEBAS Milford NH 6:54.46 
5 274 Jack WILLIAMS Waterbury Ce VT drummer Racing 6:56.51 
6 219 Willem COOPER Newport RI vancooper/gt/smith 6:56.55 
7 218 Geoff AYR Westfield MA FTW Factory Racing 6:57.42 
8 267 Peter MIHALICK Jersey City NJ Giant HBG E.13 Smith 5.10 6:59.35 
9 212 David CUSTER Enosburg Fal VT FTW Factory Racing 7:02.43 
10 276 Nik PATALANO Reading MA northeastern U 7:04.33 
11 275 Sam CHIPKIN New York NY Drummer Racing 7:04.88 
12 269 Jordan NEWTH West Rutland VT True Wheels 7:08.39 
13 211 Aarrison REYNOLDS Mentor OH spin bike/horns hill 7:09.03 
14 181 Richard PATTY East Lyme CT olIVER RACING 7:12.63 
15 270 Chris BROWN Manchester NH 7:14.03 
16 279 Ryan CONROY Kennett Squa PA northeastern U 7:15.17 
17 268 Steven CZAPLICKI Trenton NJ Knapps Cyclery 7:20.81 
18 216 Halston MENDES Newington CT 7:24.01 
19 280 Dave EYPPER Hanover NH wachusett Brew Racing 7:34.19 
20 272 Eric ALLOCCO Rochester NY Intense grass roots 7:51.26 
21 215 Brewster KANIS Lancaster MA wachusett Brew Racing 8:32.04 
22 278 Jacob ROY Hardwick MA 9:00.52 
23 277 Max SYRON Gloucester MA 12:26.01 
214 Roger MURPHY South Burlin VT DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/16/2010 8:28:05 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved