Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Assigned Start Times¹
Seven Springs Gravity East Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - pennsylvania - Seven Springs
6/13/2010 11:15 AM

Results by Class¹print

                       Gravity East Series Seven Springs Downhill                 Page 1 
June 13, 2010 Seven Springs, PA 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 3 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 112 Wolf Adam Back 40 Bike Shop 2:44.53 
2 102 Posadny Jon MTBgeartech.com 3:01.08 
3 141 Mcgroarty Bernie 3:04.70 
4 151 Huffmire Chris U.S. ARMY/ EVMA 3:04.97 
5 157 Huff David Mongoose Tribe/Horns Hill Colective 3:06.65 
6 110 OBrien Keith 3:06.85 
7 136 Connare Walter Mongoose Tribe/Chain 3:17.78 
8 145 Hohowski Scott 3:20.36 
9 134 Dean Jason 3:24.80 
10 146 Longstreth Corey 3:29.40 
11 155 Allen Drew 3:54.54 
147 Binkley David DNS 
121 Cognitore Patrick DNS 
129 Boucher Todd Mad March Racing/ Marin/ Bennetts Bicycles DNS 
 
Class: Cat 3 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 138 Borror Jesse Wamsley Cycles 2:35.49 
2 113 Wolf Arik Back 40 Bike Shop 2:38.05 
3 122 Zell Corey 2:45.06 
4 152 Pajak Andrew 2:53.10 
5 150 Sullivan Ryan 2:53.84 
6 116 Furlong Matthew 2:58.46 
7 123 Bagnal Matt 2:58.86 
8 108 Unger Blanton 3:01.07 
9 119 Hiney Thomas Drummer Racing 3:03.31 
10 109 Smith John Tyler Chainsmoke Racing 3:05.23 
11 137 Tetzner Shaun 3:08.41 
12 139 Colligan Todd 3:08.62 
13 131 Obrien Jon 3:09.50 
115 Jacob Nick Design Physics / Rowletts Bicycles DNF 
132 Nichols Tyler Team Chainsmoke DNS 
127 Miller Daron DNS 
 
Class: Cat 3 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 148 Rush Matt 2:43.77 
2 156 Griffith Tim Fat Jimmys Outfitte 3:02.09 
3 158 Coit Joshua 3:07.28 
4 135 Anthony Brian 3:19.48 
5 125 Gilbert Ian 3:22.21 
6 111 Smith Connor Horns Hill Collective 3:27.68 
7 124 Bagnal Woodson BOD 4:28.09 
8 101 Gray Nick Bike Line of Newark 4:51.12 
114 Daughtry Mason Speadgoat DNS 
106 Morin Grayson Team Highland DNF 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/13/2010 2:05:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved