Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline
5/30/2010 8:15 AM

2nd run start list¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1117  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 30, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. TIMM (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE T. ROBSON (USA) START 2054 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER T. DUFFY (USA) R. TAGGART (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- I. GREBISZ (USA) -A-  
-B- L. WINTERS (USA) -B-  
-C- N. GUNESCH (USA) -C-  
-D- G. STRUTHERS (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 48/(47) /() 
START TIME 8.15 12.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 35 Sidley, Ryan J-2 MAC /93 51.26 _______ _______ 
2 47 O`Neal, Danny W J-3 ALSR/95 51.02 _______ _______ 
3 45 Soldevilla, Francisco J-1 CWSC/91 50.74 _______ _______ 
4 43 Corff, Alexander J-3 CMAC/96 50.47 _______ _______ 
5 25 Ramsey, Alec J-1 MRT /92 50.35 _______ _______ 
6 17 Burton, Andrew P J-2 MHA /94 49.92 _______ _______ 
7 34 Mcnabb, Keith J-3 CMAC/95 49.54 _______ _______ 
8 18 Sulpizio, Joseph E MID BMRT/89 49.18 _______ _______ 
9 33 Stone, Cameron J-2 CMAC/94 49.05 _______ _______ 
10 28 Dickey, Lawrence Jr J-3 CMAC/96 48.76 _______ _______ 
11 38 Neff, Marcus J-1 CWSC/90 48.68 _______ _______ 
12 32 Lindskog, Gunnar J-2 CMAC/94 48.44 _______ _______ 
13 21 Fisher, Dylan J-2 MARA/93 48.43 _______ _______ 
14 23 Ilg, Austin J-1 MRT /92 48.28 _______ _______ 
15 24 Sanborn, Josh J-2 MRST/93 48.22 _______ _______ 
 
 
30-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLM1110 U1117 SM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved