Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Golden Rose - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/29/2010 9:45 PM

RACE B men GR¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1117  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 29, 2010 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. TIMM (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE T. DUFFY (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER D. LYON (USA) B. CIMOCK (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.00 13.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR NAT 
 
2 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 55.77 
6 Smith, Derek J-1 IND/91 64.08 
4 Lyon, Macaulay J-1 SBA/92 59.75 
8 Managhan, Gage J-1 MRST/92 65.60 
3 Griffard, Sean J-1 IND/90 56.32 
13 Dean, Austin C J-2 MHA/94 73.35 
5 Jones, Alec J-2 MRST/94 61.81 
14 Meyer, Paul E J-2 CMAC/93 77.69 
10 McCann, Tyler R J-1 UCOD/91 70.38 
12 Daly-Jensen, Aidan J-2 MAC/93 73.16 
15 Ahmann, Travis P J-2 IND/94 79.91 
11 Allen, Michael J-2 MAC/93 71.60 
9 Fowler, Kristoff J-2 MAC/93 69.55 
7 Conner, Clayton D J-1 MRST/92 64.15 
1 Warner, Paul J-1 IND/91 55.22 
 
 
29-05-10 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLM1110 U1117 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved