Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Class Results¹
CycleMania Time Trial - Race 4 of the Maine Time Trial Seri - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Cape Elizabeth, Maine
5/30/2010 7:30 AM

Overall Results¹print

             CycleMania Time Trial - Race 4 of the Maine Time Trial Series       Page 1 
Cape Elizabeth, Maine - May 23, 2010 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Overall Results 
 
Plc Bib Name Class Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 277 Chessell McGee Female 35-44 Trimainiacs 35:05.48 
2 259 Erin Brennan Female 45-54 Portland Velo Club 35:47.14 
3 261 Ivy Luhrs Female 45-54 Velo Bella-Ellsworth/Pvc 35:56.10 
4 262 Cindy McNett Female 45-54 Eastern Outrigger 37:17.08 
5 273 Mary Holt-Wilson Female 35-44 Trirage Triathlon Club 37:29.39 
6 278 Carol Meader Female 35-44 Portland Velo Club 37:43.30 
7 257 Heidi Alpern Female 45-54 Portland Velo Club 38:33.28 
8 271 Kellie Joyce Female 18-34 Portland Velo Club 39:18.49 
9 272 Kathleen Fleury Female 35-44 39:33.08 
10 290 Dana McEwan Female 35-44 Portland Velo Club/Cyclema 40:52.88 
11 274 Catherine LHeureu Female 35-44 Kennebunk Beach Triathlon 40:59.04 
12 280 Cathy Nugent Female 35-44 Hannaford 41:34.95 
13 279 Christine Nichols Female 35-44 Cianbro Cycling 41:43.97 
14 258 Lori Blake Female 45-54 41:49.17 
15 270 Emily Guffin Female 18-34 42:05.44 
16 260 Elizabeth Ehrenfel Female 45-54 Pvc-Women 42:44.23 
17 276 Jenna Brink Female 17 and Under Portland Velo Club 51:38.31 
281 Soozie Large Female 55-64 Portland Velo Club 
275 Carrie McCusker Female 35-44 Pbmc 
269 Erin Cooke-Mcallis Female 18-34 Personal Best Multisport C 
1 251 Doug Chiasson Male 55-64 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Ra 30:35.21 
2 237 Kurt Perham Male 35-44 Bikeman.Com/Pbmcoaching.Co 30:43.12 
3 220 Edward Sebok Male 45-54 California Pools/Dewalt 30:59.73 
4 241 Milan Babik Male 18-34 31:24.40 
5 229 Ron Colavolpe Male 35-44 Oa/Cyclemania 32:09.72 
6 210 Daniel Hickey Male 45-54 Partsource 32:12.42 
7 213 Daniel Landry Male 45-54 Oa/Cyclemania 32:13.85 
8 233 Guillermo Herrera Male 35-44 Oa/Cyclemania/Portland Vel 32:58.02 
9 239 Steven Tenney Male 35-44 33:05.74 
10 224 Kevin Woodhouse Male 45-54 33:09.24 
11 203 Steve Bauermeister Male 45-54 Noreast Cycling 33:13.19 
12 283 Joseph Reis Male 17 and Under Portland Velo Club 33:18.69 
13 240 Robert Turner Male 35-44 Midcoast Multisport 33:27.79 
14 223 Steve Vosburgh Male 45-54 Ccb/Wheelworks 33:30.21 
15 289 Edward Darling Male 45-54 Oa / Cycle Mania 33:32.76 
16 202 Jim Barry Male 45-54 Valkyrie Cycles 33:47.05 
17 242 Stephen Beville Male 18-34 Ecv 33:55.48 
18 217 Tom Murray Male 45-54 Oa/Cyclemania Team 33:55.51 
19 212 Michael Horrisberg Male 45-54 Linscott Real Estate Racin 33:58.14 
20 226 Timothy Bryce Male 35-44 34:26.06 
21 219 Ken Pooley Male 45-54 Smcc 34:55.23 
22 252 Robert Crawford Male 55-64 Portland Velo Club 35:12.62 
23 263 Stuart Ferris Male 65-74 35:37.22 
24 204 Mike Berube Male 45-54 35:41.21 
25 292 Travis Kroot Male 18-34 35:51.76 
26 286 Cody Whelan Male 17 and Under Team Sunapee 35:55.34 
27 244 Josh Dyer Male 18-34 Pr Racing 35:59.13 
28 246 Lorenzo Perez-Febl Male 18-34 36:18.07 
29 221 Jeff Seger Male 45-54 Southern Maine Cycling Clu 36:33.92 
30 238 Mark Spottiswood Male 35-44 Babylon Bike 36:37.83 
31 287 Chris Worden Male 17 and Under Base 36 36:37.98 
32 216 Ed Maillet Male 45-54 Midcoast Triathalon Club 36:42.69 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/30/2010 9:40:56 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved