Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
25K Results¹
Sage Burner Trail Run - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Western State College
5/29/2010 7:30 AM

50K Results¹print

 
Class: 50K Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 192 PARR Timmy Gunnison, CO 28 4:23:06 ( 1) 
2 1 CALLAHAN Duncan Gunnison, CO 27 4:32:05 8:59.20 ( 2) 
3 259 ST.PIERRE Adam Boulder, CO 28 5:08:47 45:40.44 ( 8) 
4 266 GARCIA Patrick Denver, CO 25 5:31:45 1:08:38.27 ( 10) 
5 300 FAST Andrew Woodinville, WA 25 5:46:45 1:23:38.63 ( 18) 
6 274 BAILOR Zach Wichita, KS 21 5:51:56 1:28:49.81 ( 22) 
7 299 BREWE Nick Woodinville, WA 25 7:18:42 2:55:35.30 ( 70) 
233 SCHIFF Caleb Flagstaff, CO 27 DNS ( ) 
296 ARNOLD Mathew Boulder, CO 29 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: 50K Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 273 TIERNAN Zeke Carbondale, CO 34 5:00:24 ( 3) 
2 193 LAIRD William Crested Butte, CO 33 5:05:37 5:12.92 ( 5) 
3 194 WICKENHAUSER Bryan Gunnison, CO 37 5:07:22 6:58.09 ( 7) 
4 189 NUTTELMAN Max CO 33 5:30:02 29:37.50 ( 9) 
5 187 COSTILOW Brian CO 36 5:37:49 37:24.38 ( 14) 
6 213 NIELSEN Bard Denver, CO 32 5:39:10 38:45.67 ( 15) 
7 224 MORRILL Matt Steam Boat Spring 31 5:44:21 43:56.48 ( 16) 
8 236 RICE John Denver, CO 31 5:47:51 47:26.90 ( 19) 
9 223 HLAVACEK Michael Steam Boat Spring 38 5:48:52 48:28.31 ( 20) 
10 201 CROLEY Philip Boulder, CO 35 5:51:56 51:31.91 ( 22) 
11 288 ROSE Andy Gunnison, CO 39 5:59:38 59:13.47 ( 25) 
12 208 MENDOZZA D. Denver, CO 33 6:04:14 1:03:49.39 ( 26) 
13 258 BALLENGER Jeremy Denver, CO 31 6:13:16 1:12:52.15 ( 30) 
14 281 MAURER John Denver, CO 35 6:25:06 1:24:41.83 ( 38) 
15 244 CARLTON William Oak Creek, CO 35 6:25:12 1:24:47.89 ( 39) 
16 238 HUNT James Gunnison, CO 30 6:34:03 1:33:39.02 ( 42) 
17 276 HUDSON Sean Boulder, CO 38 6:36:04 1:35:40.03 ( 44) 
18 284 PARENT Craig Denver, CO 37 6:36:09 1:35:45.14 ( 45) 
19 280 NEWSOM Anthony Colorado Springs, 30 6:42:34 1:42:09.43 ( 47) 
20 253 SUNDERMAN Shaddrick Omaha, NE 34 6:42:53 1:42:28.58 ( 48) 
21 294 SPANN Scot Denver, CO 38 6:52:37 1:52:12.46 ( 55) 
22 295 HANDY Leslie Aurora, CO 37 6:52:38 1:52:13.85 ( 56) 
23 291 OGILVIE Taylor Eagle, CO 32 6:54:50 1:54:26.01 ( 58) 
24 199 REIFF Andrew Leadville, CO 37 6:56:52 1:56:27.67 ( 61) 
25 293 BUTLER Dave Boulder, CO 37 7:19:19 2:18:55.34 ( 71) 
26 206 LEE Nicholas Colorado Springs, 30 7:25:40 2:25:16.25 ( 78) 
27 255 ENGER Mike Golden, CO 33 7:53:31 2:53:07.25 ( 79) 
207 BEAN Kevin Norco, CA 37 DNS ( ) 
290 COATES Carson Grand Junction, C 35 DNS ( ) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2010 4:28:53 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved