Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
50K Results¹
Sage Burner Trail Run - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Western State College
5/29/2010 7:30 AM

25K Results¹print

 
Class: 25K Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 55 Luke CRESPIN Littleton, CO 25 2:05:29 ( 3) 
2 136 Dustin SIMOENS Gunnison, CO 22 2:08:40 3:10.27 ( 4) 
3 132 Alex HUDGINS Golden, CO 27 2:12:34 7:04.17 ( 5) 
4 124 Louie BRENNER Glenwood Springs, 26 2:42:01 36:32.10 ( 20) 
5 147 Dusitn MULLEN Gunnison, CO 21 2:54:18 48:48.55 ( 32) 
6 149 Al SMITH Gunnison, CO 25 3:05:19 59:50.00 ( 50) 
7 152 Joel FISHMAN Gunnison, CO 23 3:25:20 1:19:50.85 ( 87) 
8 145 Kyle CHESNICK Gunnison, CO 22 3:37:56 1:32:26.43 (101) 
9 138 Dominic PONZIO Norristown, PA 28 4:23:30 2:18:00.64 (129) 
51 Karl SHADDOCK Nucla, CO 23 DNS ( ) 
32 Wesley PAULSON Chapel Hill, NC 21 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: 25K Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 85 Jason SCHLARB Boulder, CO 32 2:01:50 ( 1) 
2 58 Jesse RICKERT Gunnison, CO 38 2:02:03 13.15 ( 2) 
3 119 Chris DICKEY Gunnison, CO 39 2:15:23 13:33.19 ( 6) 
4 133 Tom CAUGHLAN Canon City, CO 31 2:22:22 20:31.92 ( 11) 
5 67 Charles MARTELLI Evergreen, CO 30 2:31:30 29:40.47 ( 14) 
6 79 Patrick CRAIG Salida, CO 34 2:45:32 43:41.66 ( 23) 
7 43 Matt KALES Denver, CO 39 2:57:03 55:13.26 ( 37) 
8 93 Pete MARSHELL Longmont, CO 35 3:01:04 59:14.38 ( 42) 
9 72 Luke MEHALL Gunnison, CO 31 3:03:47 1:01:56.95 ( 48) 
10 144 Alex RUDNEY Salida, CO 39 3:05:37 1:03:46.90 ( 51) 
11 65 Andrew COATS Denver, CO 39 3:05:54 1:04:04.55 ( 53) 
12 107 Anthony (Joey) ARMEN Denver, CO 35 3:05:55 1:04:04.65 ( 54) 
13 12 Dan SCHRODER Breckenridge, CO 37 3:07:21 1:05:31.55 ( 55) 
14 42 Annie CALLAHAN Gunnison, CO 30 3:16:34 1:14:44.11 ( 72) 
15 155 Bryan ROACH Superior, CO 38 3:29:27 1:27:37.17 ( 97) 
16 157 Ross KONTZ Salida, CO 31 3:31:35 1:29:44.89 ( 99) 
17 27 Nathaniel JACOB Montrose, CO 38 3:39:34 1:37:44.22 (102) 
18 26 Golden FILLMORE Montrose, CO 34 3:39:41 1:37:51.35 (103) 
34 Cody NEUHOLD Westminster, CO 37 DNS ( ) 
 
Class: 25K Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 41 Lance RISI Parker, CO 41 2:18:59 ( 9) 
2 59 Chris VOELLER Denver, CO 40 2:20:41 1:42.16 ( 10) 
3 15 Tony LINK Denver, CO 40 2:50:35 31:35.95 ( 27) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2010 2:01:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved