Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Detail¹
Full Growler Results¹
The Original Growler - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/30/2010 7:00 AM

Half Growler Results¹print

                              The Original Growler 
Benefitting Gunnison Trails 
5/30/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: Half Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 354 Bryan DILLON Gunnison CO 2:57:20 
2 303 Travis SCHEEFER Cb Builder/Bric Crested Butt 3:06:30 9:09.93 
3 362 Kyle CRAWLEY Gunnison CO 3:07:18 9:58.32 
4 318 Evan OTOOLE HellS Satans Laramie WY 3:17:21 20:00.96 
5 356 Benjamin DEWITT Ventura CA 3:20:19 22:59.09 
6 278 Stewart GROSS Crested Butt 3:45:08 47:48.81 
7 334 Jon JAKUPCAK Green River 4:09:05 1:11:45.80 
8 348 Marshall FISHER Gunnison CO 4:17:54 1:20:33.96 
9 317 Jason ORR Amarillo TX 5:06:13 2:08:53.29 
10 314 Stephen PIERCE Amarillo TX 5:06:46 2:09:26.78 
 
Class: Half Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 374 Ian ANDERSON Honey Stinger Glenwood Spr 3:13:11 
2 308 Jesse RICKERT Gunnison CO 3:14:47 1:35.28 
3 363 Jeff COSPOLICH Breck Velocity Breckenridge 3:17:33 4:21.21 
4 340 Chris HANNA Crested Butt 3:25:57 12:45.28 
5 353 Emilio DIPRETORO Denver CO 3:37:41 24:30.19 
6 277 Patrick JOHNSON Gcc Littleton CO 3:37:43 24:31.99 
7 375 Dana ALLEN Crested Butte B Crested Butt 3:41:09 27:57.77 
8 330 Ryan KOHLER Colorado Spr 3:46:05 32:53.89 
9 297 Andy TOCKE Gunnison CO 4:00:23 47:11.44 
10 367 Aaron BROWN Boulder CO 4:00:50 47:38.98 
11 323 Eric MCMARTIN Colorado Spr 4:07:10 53:58.44 
12 301 Matt SCHWARTZ Gunnison CO 4:17:23 1:04:11.83 
13 302 Dan SCHRODER Breckenridge 4:25:49 1:12:37.44 
14 338 August HASZ Crested Butt 4:29:36 1:16:24.93 
15 373 Scoty BANKS Salida CO 4:34:56 1:21:44.25 
16 369 Chad BREWER Ascent Cycling Colorado Spr 5:22:27 2:09:15.85 
17 281 Jim ISHMAN Silverthorne 5:58:06 2:44:54.33 
347 Brent GALE Twin Six Mpls MN DNS 
 
Class: Half Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 335 Mike HUFFMAN Longmont Hit Sq Longmont CO 3:19:15 
2 364 Torrey CARROLL Crested Butt 3:20:22 1:06.99 
3 286 Dan KNIGHT Single And Unat Colorado Spr 3:27:03 7:47.92 
4 355 Chris DICKEY Gunnison Countr Gunnison CO 3:32:46 13:31.17 
5 285 Lance RISI Parker CO 3:34:24 15:08.72 
6 229 John STARR Alpine Ortho Cy Crested Butt 3:44:18 25:02.89 
7 319 David NEBEN Crested Butt 3:45:23 26:08.12 
8 276 Jonathan PULLEY Boulder Cycle S Westminster 3:46:12 26:56.85 
9 336 Kurt HOY Carlsbad CA 3:49:17 30:02.41 
10 350 Patrick FARRELLY Denver CO 4:10:53 51:37.93 
11 322 Marcel MEDVED Crested Butt 4:13:51 54:35.76 
12 328 Scott KYLE Woyming OH 4:19:49 1:00:33.99 
13 339 Mark HANSEN Bockus Brewing Littleton CO 4:30:52 1:11:37.39 
14 298 Brian STEVENS Fort Collins 4:31:54 1:12:39.45 
15 358 Paul DELIA Ast Sports Scie Golden CO 4:35:19 1:16:04.02 
16 313 Daryl PRICE Evergreen CO 4:41:24 1:22:09.37 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/30/2010 6:26:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved