Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Lap Detail¹
Half Growler Results¹
The Original Growler - Single Crs, Best
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/30/2010 7:00 AM

Full Growler Results¹print

                              The Original Growler 
Benefitting Gunnison Trails 
5/30/2010 Page 1 
 
 
Class: Full Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 208 Joseph SAPERSTEIN Trek Store Colo Boulder CO 5:49:27 
2 152 Daniel MATHENY Colorado Spr 6:01:14 11:47.09 
3 13 Matt STEINWAND Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 6:25:31 36:03.98 
4 173 Scott NAGELKERKE Manitou Spri 6:25:39 36:12.03 
5 234 Sam SWEETSER Cole Sport/ Shr Park City UT 6:37:59 48:32.06 
6 219 Bradford SIMS Echelon Racing Lafayette CO 6:41:15 51:48.36 
7 55 Jordan CARR Alpine Orthoped Gunnison CO 6:46:27 57:00.43 
8 79 Scott KRANKKALA California Gian Gunnison CO 6:47:29 58:02.08 
9 48 Andrew CARNEY Big Wheel Racin Fort Collins 7:05:06 1:15:39.44 
10 220 Seth SMEKAL Newton Running Boulder CO 7:21:22 1:31:54.53 
11 140 Jonathan LANGWORTHY Team Redwheel Arvada CO 7:31:21 1:41:54.04 
12 174 Brandon NEWCOMER Trek Bicycle St Boulder CO 7:32:39 1:43:11.78 
13 94 Garrison GARCIA The Tune Up/Fun Gunnison CO 7:55:43 2:06:15.87 
14 38 Michael BARNES Firebrand Gunnison CO 7:58:00 2:08:32.46 
15 111 Chad REICH Merkins Crested Butt 8:10:57 2:21:29.91 
16 87 Andrew FAST Woodinville 8:21:55 2:32:28.12 
17 246 Robert UMLAND Fort Collins 8:30:18 2:40:51.25 
18 82 Daniel EDMISTON Unattached Denver CO 9:04:04 3:14:36.68 
57 Lucas CHANDLER Denver CO DNS 
33 Ryan AMIRAULT Denver CO DNF 
93 Jeremy FURMAN Ascent Cycling Colorado Spr DNF 
230 Phillip STREET Gunnison CO DNF 
35 Matt COTTER All Sports Raci Gunnison CO DNF 
127 Kristopher KELLER Lafayette CO DNF 
 
Class: Full Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 Kelly MAGELKY Trek - Bontrage Golden CO 5:32:26 
2 261 Jake WELLS Mafiaracing.Com Avon CO 5:38:36 6:10.15 
3 6 Yuki SAITO Topeak-Ergon Denver CO 5:53:18 20:52.24 
4 157 Scott MCCALMON Honey Stinger/ Boulder CO 5:54:19 21:53.12 
5 7 Ben PRESTON Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 5:54:24 21:58.15 
6 8 Nick TRUITT Yeti Cycles / P Golden CO 5:54:33 22:07.42 
7 249 Miles VENZARA Directory Plus/ Durango CO 5:59:06 26:40.13 
8 99 Nick GOULD Pure Energy Tra Durango CO 6:01:30 29:04.20 
9 153 Michael MATHERS Rocky Mountain Wheat Ridge 6:01:47 29:21.72 
10 45 Nate BIRD Honey Stinger/T Steamboat Sp 6:03:11 30:45.45 
11 184 Matthew PERRY Fort Collins 6:04:03 31:37.29 
12 46 Shannon BOFFELI Mtbracenews.Com Salt Lake Ci 6:04:21 31:55.74 
13 19 Andrew FEENEY Brick Oven Pizz Louisville C 6:08:08 35:42.66 
14 10 Derek HENDERSON Rocky Mountain Golden CO 6:10:29 38:03.39 
15 108 Dodson HARPER Brick Oven/Cb B Gunnison CO 6:13:45 41:19.28 
16 124 Rob SOUSA Pro Cycling Thornton CO 6:14:23 41:57.74 
17 80 Brandon DWIGHT Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO 6:15:49 43:23.65 
18 71 Ezekiel HERSH Ellsworth/ Notu Frisco CO 6:18:00 45:34.33 
19 240 Tom TORRANCE Pearl Izumi/Roc Boulder CO 6:22:31 50:05.43 
20 14 Jeff KERKOVE Topeak-Ergon Fort Collins 6:24:12 51:46.45 
21 172 Owen MURPHY Nederland CO 6:25:57 53:31.20 
22 213 Michael SCOTT Team Evergreen Denver CO 6:26:28 54:02.78 
23 200 Steve REITER Durango CO 6:32:16 59:50.18 
24 202 Andy RIEMENSCHNEIDERAmicas Salida CO 6:32:17 59:51.60 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/30/2010 5:19:51 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved