Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Icelandair cup - Giant Slalom, Ladies
Iceland - Akureyri - Hl═­arfjall
4/10/2010 9:00 AM
FM106,9

┌rslit, results¹print

                         THE ICELANDIC SKI ASSOCIATION                           
 
ICELANDAIR CUP  
 
 
SKA APRIL 10, 2010 
HLIDARFJALL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS FORSMARK JARL (SWE) COURSE REITHOLAR 
REFEREE ARNORSSON, HAUKUR (ISL) START 960 M 
CHIEF OF RACE KNUTSSON, OGMUNDUR(ISL) FINISH 670 M 
VERTICAL DROP 290 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7038 / 12 / 02 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER JAKOBSSON, MARKUS (ISL) SKERBENK, PRIMOS (SLO) 
FORERUNNERS -A- INGOLFSSON, KRISTINN -A- INGOLFSSON, KRISTINN 
-B- GUNNARSDOTTIR, KRISTIN -B- GUNNARSDOTTIR, KRISTIN 
-C- HJALTADOTTIR, KOLBRUN -C- HJALTADOTTIR, KOLBRUN 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 33/(31) 
START TIME 9.00 12.15 
WEATHER: RAIN, 6M/S SE SNOW: VET TEMP. S: 4 C F: 6 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 255357 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis-Halla ISL 57.24 1`01.56 1`58.80 0.00 
2 13 255312 SIGURBJORNSDOTTIR, Karen ISL 59.49 1`02.21 2`01.70 21.48 
3 7 255304 JONSDOTTIR, Elin ISL 59.49 1`02.55 2`02.04 24.00 
4 15 255318 AUDUNSDOTTIR, Johanna-Hlin ISL 1`00.33 1`02.61 2`02.94 30.67 
5 8 255315 HELGADOTTIR, Erla-Gudny ISL 59.25 1`03.73 2`02.98 30.96 
6 3 255297 HAUKSDOTTIR, Tinna Rut ISL 1`00.93 1`03.58 2`04.51 42.30 
7 6 255272 BJARNADOTTIR, Anna-Magret ISL 1`00.72 1`04.35 2`05.07 46.44 
8 14 255290 VIDARSDOTTIR, Thorbjorg ISL 1`01.28 1`04.29 2`05.57 50.15 
9 18 395013 VALJAOTS, Elise Marie EST 1`02.20 1`04.18 2`06.38 56.15 
10 2 255251 SIGURDARDOTTIR, Silja Hronn ISL 1`01.01 1`05.65 2`06.66 58.22 
11 19 255335 KARADOTTIR, Matthildur-Run ISL 1`02.66 1`04.69 2`07.35 63.33 
12 5 255336 THORVALDSDOTTIR, Sigrun-Ste ISL 1`02.26 1`05.98 2`08.24 69.93 
13 16 255296 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Rakel Yr ISL 1`04.10 1`07.95 2`12.05 98.15 
14 21 255351 JOHANNESDOTTIR, Agnes ISL 1`04.41 1`07.74 2`12.15 98.89 
15 23 255354 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Ebba-Kristi ISL 1`06.04 1`07.49 2`13.53 109.11 
 
 
10-04-10 / HLIDARFJALL LIST: FLW1110 ISL5697.049 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 
THE ICELANDIC SKI ASSOCIATION  
 
ICELANDAIR CUP  
 
 
SKA APRIL 10, 2010 
HLIDARFJALL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 20 255337 KARADOTTIR, Helga-Lif ISL 1`03.24 1`10.79 2`14.03 112.81 
17 27 255348 BJARNADOTTIR, Berglind-Lara ISL 1`05.33 1`08.73 2`14.06 113.04 
18 22 255338 OLAFSDOTTIR, Bergling-Eik ISL 1`05.93 1`08.23 2`14.16 113.78 
19 34 255273 BJORNSDOTTIR, Kristrun-Mari ISL 1`07.88 1`08.92 2`16.80 133.33 
20 28 255349 SMARADOTTIR, Katrin-Eir ISL 1`07.42 1`09.80 2`17.22 136.44 
21 31 255362 BJARNADOTTIR, Fjola ISL 1`07.44 1`10.94 2`18.38 145.04 
22 25 255360 SIGURDARDOTTIR, Gudny-Bjorg ISL 1`08.48 1`10.63 2`19.11 150.44 
23 29 255344 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Nanna ISL 1`07.76 1`11.50 2`19.26 151.56 
24 32 255350 BJARNADOTTIR, Olof-Birna ISL 1`12.06 1`15.82 2`27.88 215.41 
25 33 255353 OLAFSDOTTIR, Jonina-Elisa ISL 1`15.63 1`18.79 2`34.42 263.85 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
10 255274 DAGBJARTSDOTTIR, Tinna ISL 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
30 255358 PALSDOTTIR, Helga-Run ISL 
26 255356 THORODDSEN, Andrea ISL 
11 255323 OSKARSDOTTIR, Soldis-Alda ISL 
1 255331 GUDJONSDOTTIR, Adalheidur ISL 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
24 255333 BIRKISDOTTIR, Jona-Brynja ISL 
17 255289 THORDARDOTTIR, Margret-Eva ISL 
9 255352 ASGEIRSDOTTIR, Erla ISL 
4 255359 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Lovisa-Mjol ISL 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
FORSMARK JARL (SWE)049 
 
 
 
 
10-04-10 / HLIDARFJALL LIST: FLW1110 ISL5697.049 GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved