Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race D - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 1 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1648  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 1  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Rackley, Justin (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Brassington, Van (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 65/(61) 62/(60) 
START TIME 9:45 12:45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
5 3 Maxwell, Trevor U21 SARS 52.01 (1) 49.00 (1) 1:41.01 (1) 
6 8 Wright, Spencer U19 AVSC 53.17 (3) 49.16 (3) 1:42.33 (2) 
9 1 Sarchett, Ryder U16SVSEF 52.98 (2) 49.96 (13) 1:42.94 (3) 
7 10 Simmons, Zachary U19 MHA 53.30 (4) 49.82 (8) 1:43.12 (4) 
10 2 Cravens, R Minam U19MBSEF 54.10 (6) 49.48 (6) 1:43.58 (5) 
4 4 Nelson, Preston U21 MRST 54.43 (7) 49.20 (4) 1:43.63 (6) 
3 6 Larson, Tyler U19 SPAC 53.86 (5) 49.90 (11) 1:43.76 (7) 
14 15 Vanderhoef, Otto U19 MRST 55.31 (8) 49.40 (5) 1:44.71 (8) 
15 7 Lefevre, Cassell U19 IND 57.06 (15) 49.08 (2) 1:46.14 (9) 
13 13 Westman, Kristopher U19 SPAC 56.91 (14) 49.85 (10) 1:46.76 (12) 
2 9 Panos, Alexi U19 SARS 55.46 (9) 51.44 (23) 1:46.90 (13) 
16 16 Bernhardt, Robert U19 MRT 57.61 (18) 51.29 (21) 1:48.90 (19) 
1 14 Trimble, Trevor U19 MRST 57.84 (19) 51.40 (22) 1:49.24 (22) 
12 5 Grossman, Buey U16SVSEF DNS DNS  
11 12 Webb, Jeffrey U21 MRST DNF DNS  
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1648 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved