Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
NCAA SKIING CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
3/10/2010 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
NCAA SKIING CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0565  
SSWSC MARCH 10, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. POWELL (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE G. BROOKS (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE R. PERRICONE (USA) FINISH 2160 M 
VERTICAL DROP 282 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. ANDERSON (USA) B. BLANK (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. DALEY (USA) -A- H. YOUNG (USA) 
-B- H. YOUNG (USA) -B- C. DALEY (USA) 
-C- S. GLAISHER (USA) -C- S. GLAISHER (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(36) 38/(36) 
START TIME 9.00 10.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 25.00 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 X6162697 Huckova, Eva UU/86 58.67 55.87 1:54.54 0.00 
2 2 R5513189 Cone, Lindsay DU/88 58.98 56.50 1:55.48 7.22 
3 6 R5548276 Hartman, Katie UCO/88 59.27 56.59 1:55.86 10.14 
4 5 X6155733 Hemmingsson, Malin UNM/85 59.93 56.11 1:56.04 11.52 
5 23 X5256870 Dillingoen, Ida DU/87 1:00.02 56.22 1:56.24 13.06 
6 1 X6316061 Brusletto, Anne Cecilie UNM/88 58.97 57.38 1:56.35 13.91 
7 18 I5385513 Smith, Sofia L UU/88 1:00.57 56.76 1:57.33 21.44 
8 9 E5124151 Hammond, Courtney R DART/87 1:00.49 57.06 1:57.55 23.13 
9 19 R5756788 VanWagner, Jennie DU/89 1:00.76 56.88 1:57.64 23.82 
10 12 X6245963 Parker, Alex UAA/89 1:00.52 57.13 1:57.65 23.89 
8 X6262331 Ryley, Meg UVM/86 1:00.25 57.40 1:57.65 23.89 
12 10 R5600655 Ghent, Erika UCO/88 1:00.86 57.04 1:57.90 25.81 
13 3 E5512595 Janowiak, Lyndee M UVM/87 1:01.17 56.79 1:57.96 26.28 
14 29 X6292528 Kocken, Anna UU/87 1:01.54 56.60 1:58.14 27.66 
15 17 X6214720 Lepine, Marie-Elaine UNH/89 1:01.69 56.52 1:58.21 28.20 
 
 
10-03-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW910 U0565 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved