Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Interval Times¹
J1-2 Finals - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NY - GORE MOUNTAIN
3/10/2010 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN FINALS J 1 AND 2 GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0201  
NYSEF/GORE MARCH 10, 2010 
GORE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD D. CHAYES (USA) COURSE TWISTER 
REFEREE G. OUELLETTE (USA) START 770 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. BAYSE (USA) FINISH 462 M 
VERTICAL DROP 308 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5757/267/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. ENEGUESS (USA) M. REDENTE (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TIM HUGHES (USA) -A- TIM HUGHES (USA) 
-B- MARK SERTL (USA) -B- MARK SERTL (USA) 
-C- JACK MACCLARENCE (USA) -C- JACK MACCLARENCE (USA) 
-D- ELISE LUCE (USA) -D- ELISE LUCE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(37) 39/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SOFT HARDPACK TEMP. S: -5 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 87.11 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 62 E5863493 Osarczuk, Andrew /91 1:04.05 1:04.25 2:08.30 0.00 
2 70 E5830443 Garvey, Daniel /93 1:03.91 1:04.46 2:08.37 0.48 
3 71 E5589270 Gagne, Garrett M BEST/92 1:03.45 1:05.36 2:08.81 3.50 
4 65 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRC/92 1:03.76 1:05.13 2:08.89 4.05 
5 72 E5889795 Clemens, Alvin H Jr /92 1:05.25 1:04.10 2:09.35 7.20 
6 103 E5823190 Snyder, Chance camel/93 1:05.18 1:04.62 2:09.80 10.29 
7 61 E6009666 Gordon, Benjamin /92 1:04.33 1:05.54 2:09.87 10.77 
8 77 X6167092 Chewpa, Mikolai NSA/93 1:03.61 1:06.28 2:09.89 10.91 
9 69 E5899786 Down, Austin PB/94 1:04.08 1:06.17 2:10.25 13.37 
10 74 E5774948 Karam, Thomas K EMSC/92 1:04.86 1:05.48 2:10.34 13.99 
68 E6115232 Kreuter, Nick BMRC/93 1:04.73 1:05.61 2:10.34 13.99 
12 84 X6172886 Watanabe, Takahito NES/91 1:04.90 1:05.45 2:10.35 14.06 
13 76 E5852439 Doro, Samuel C HO/93 1:05.81 1:04.64 2:10.45 14.75 
14 124 E6065478 Mentor, John BEST/93 1:06.24 1:04.43 2:10.67 16.26 
15 81 E5979927 Kelly, Connor BMRC/94 1:04.63 1:06.18 2:10.81 17.22 
 
 
10-03-10 / GORE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM910 U0201 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved