Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Result¹
Start List¹
ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR OLYMPICS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Beaver Creek
3/10/2010 11:15 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR OLYMPICS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0708  
SSCV MARCH 10, 2010 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. RANSOM (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE K. BEARDSLEY (USA) START 2703 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2566 M 
VERTICAL DROP 137 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5793/303/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER T. MCCRANK (USA) S. RADAMUS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- A. GHENT (USA) -A- A. MURER (USA) 
-B- M. SACKBAUER (USA) -B- C. TRAPNESS (SWE) 
-C- W. SETTERBERG (USA) -C- W. SETTERBERG (USA) 
-D- S. HORN (USA) -D- W. GUNN (USA) 
-E- P. CUTHBERTSON (USA) -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) /() 
START TIME 11.15 13.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 24 Ogden, Molly J-3 USA /95 49.44 _______ _______ 
2 26 Klein, Cassidy J-3 USA /95 49.44 _______ _______ 
3 66 Rohloff, Hava J-3 USA /96 49.39 _______ _______ 
4 40 Kropf, Keile J-3 USA /95 49.27 _______ _______ 
5 62 Arnis, Katie J-3 USA /95 48.75 _______ _______ 
6 30 Cleaver, Maggie J-3 USA /96 48.64 _______ _______ 
7 37 Arndt, Mary J-3 USA /95 48.64 _______ _______ 
8 61 Rudolph, Olivia J-3 USA /95 48.46 _______ _______ 
9 41 McGrew, Molly J J-3 USA /95 48.39 _______ _______ 
10 8 Byrne, Caroline J-3 USA /95 48.37 _______ _______ 
11 23 Talbot, Katie L J-3 USA /96 48.20 _______ _______ 
12 38 Greiner, Megan J-3 USA /96 48.16 _______ _______ 
13 13 Sedberry, Chandler J-3 USA /96 48.09 _______ _______ 
14 42 Ide, Tessa J-3 USA /95 48.08 _______ _______ 
15 39 Cooper, Kate J-3 USA /95 47.86 _______ _______ 
 
 
10-03-10 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW910 U0708 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved