Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
J1-2 Finals - Super-G, Ladies
USA - NY - GORE MOUNTAIN
3/9/2010 9:00 AM

Intervals, Speed¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN FINALS SG MARCH 9  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0200  
NYSEF/GORE MARCH 9, 2010 
GORE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Autobahn 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 46 Braun, Hayley 29.69 (2) 11.90 (5) 25.70 (1) 52.39mph 1:07.31 
2 5 Sonzogni, Nicole 29.37 (1) 11.82 (3) 26.13 (4) 52.74mph 1:07.33 
3 43 Adee, Nicole E 30.40 (9) 11.79 (2) 25.82 (2) 52.90mph 1:08.02 
4 9 Wilcox, Kelsey 30.33 (7) 12.15 (11 25.85 (3) 51.33mph 1:08.33 
5 15 Angelo, Brittany 30.14 (4) 11.91 (6) 26.58 (12) 52.35mph 1:08.64 
6 29 Spitz, Rebecca J 30.42 (10 12.09 (8) 26.25 (7) 51.59mph 1:08.76 
7 23 Crandall, Mallor 30.60 (15 11.75 (1) 26.60 (13) 53.08mph 1:08.96 
8 47 Roberge, Halie 30.66 (19 11.88 (4) 26.52 (10) 52.50mph 1:09.07 
9 6 Gaechter, Lily A 29.99 (3) 12.42 (20 26.68 (14) 50.22mph 1:09.10 
10 13 Hyer, Dylan Mari 30.67 (20 12.24 (13 26.22 (6) 50.94mph 1:09.14 
11 40 Derr, Heather 30.65 (18 12.31 (17 26.27 (8) 50.65mph 1:09.24 
12 21 Spake, Laure 31.10 (27 12.06 (7) 26.18 (5) 51.72mph 1:09.35 
13 12 Moloney, Christi 30.79 (22 12.10 (9) 26.57 (11) 51.52mph 1:09.47 
14 24 Redente, Monica 30.26 (5) 12.15 (10 27.13 (23) 51.34mph 1:09.54 
15 17 Todaro, Lindsay 30.31 (6) 12.60 (25 26.74 (16) 49.49mph 1:09.66 
16 1 Keener, Mallory 31.05 (24 12.35 (19 26.30 (9) 50.51mph 1:09.70 
17 3 Luce, Emily L 30.64 (16 12.29 (15 26.93 (19) 50.74mph 1:09.87 
18 4 Blackhurst, Kell 30.53 (12 12.70 (29 26.69 (15) 49.12mph 1:09.93 
19 14 Sertl, Katja 30.57 (14 12.49 (22 26.95 (20) 49.94mph 1:10.02 
20 11 Coates, Hillary 30.90 (23 12.25 (14 26.91 (18) 50.92mph 1:10.06 
21 20 Van Herwarde, Ka 30.65 (17 12.64 (28 27.05 (22) 49.34mph 1:10.35 
22 7 Scanlon, Rebecca 30.54 (13 12.34 (18 27.66 (31) 50.55mph 1:10.54 
23 41 Hardy, Kristen 30.49 (11 12.61 (26 27.51 (28) 49.47mph 1:10.61 
24 10 Rowland, Kelly 30.73 (21 12.43 (21 27.47 (27) 50.19mph 1:10.63 
25 33 Knights, Carly A 30.35 (8) 12.82 (31 27.93 (36) 49.46mph 1:11.12 
26 8 D`Elia, Annie 31.08 (26 12.49 (23 27.57 (30) 49.92mph 1:11.15 
27 26 Finly, Emma 31.67 (31 12.24 (12 27.33 (25) 50.95mph 1:11.25 
28 28 Wuergler, Vaness 31.45 (29 12.87 (33 27.01 (21) 48.45mph 1:11.35 
29 16 Koll, Carly 32.09 (38 12.58 (24 27.23 (24) 49.56mph 1:11.91 
30 19 Reich, Emily 31.67 (31 12.62 (27 27.66 (32) 49.41mph 1:11.96 
31 22 Gunderman, Jenni 31.07 (25 13.53 (41 27.57 (29) 46.10mph 1:12.17 
32 45 Jorgenson, Britt 31.21 (28 12.74 (30 28.39 (39) 48.94mph 1:12.35 
33 18 Stratton, Leslie 31.95 (36 12.94 (34 27.46 (26) 48.18mph 1:12.36 
34 30 Lehmann, Catalin 31.82 (34 12.84 (32 27.79 (34) 48.56mph 1:12.47 
35 27 Luce, Erin E 31.85 (35 13.11 (36 27.75 (33) 47.57mph 1:12.72 
36 44 McGovern, Margar 33.87 (44 12.30 (16 26.83 (17) 50.68mph 1:13.01 
37 25 Gates, Amber 32.39 (40 13.17 (37 27.91 (35) 47.34mph 1:13.48 
38 35 Sorenson, Elisab 31.72 (33 13.35 (38 28.55 (40) 46.72mph 1:13.62 
39 42 Rist, Rebecca 32.38 (39 13.05 (35 28.33 (38) 47.79mph 1:13.77 
40 38 Lockwood, Claudi 32.44 (41 13.36 (39 27.97 (37) 46.67mph 1:13.78 
 
 
 
09-03-10 / GORE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW910 U0200 ZF19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved