Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Eastern High School Championships Maine Qualifier Shootout - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Mt Abrams
3/7/2010 9:00 AM

Official Results¹print

          Eastern High School Championships Maine State Qualifier - GS    Page 1 
March 7, 2010 Mt Abrams 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Eevents 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 Luce Emily Mt. Abram 47.65 (1) 49.43 (1) 47.65 
2 8 Luce Erin Mt. Abram 48.35 (2) 51.29 (16) 48.35 
3 4 Whittier Maddie Greely 48.42 (3) 49.98 (6) 48.42 
4 7 Kallgren Rebekah MCI 49.02 (4) 49.86 (5) 49.02 
5 1 Corrigan Margaret Cheverus 49.11 (5) 50.41 (10) 49.11 
6 6 Paradis Erin Biddeford 49.36 (6) 49.61 (4) 49.36 
7 3 Jacques Lindsey Jay DSQ 49.58 (2) 49.58 
8 10 Christensen Emma Rangley 49.59 (7) 50.26 (7) 49.59 
8 16 Aiken Natalie Yarmouth 49.89 (12) 49.59 (3) 49.59 
10 25 Lee Morgan Yarmouth 49.63 (8) 50.38 (9) 49.63 
11 9 Graham Denali Bangor 49.64 (9) 52.27 (21) 49.64 
12 13 Kany Erin Thorton 49.77 (10) 50.88 (14) 49.77 
13 5 Rockwell Ruby Greenville 49.81 (11) 50.29 (8) 49.81 
14 17 Davis Abbi Mt. Blue 50.18 (13) 52.64 (22) 50.18 
15 19 Jensen Abigail St. Dom 50.25 (14) 50.94 (15) 50.25 
16 15 Machesney Emily Cheverus 50.28 (15) 50.76 (13) 50.28 
17 28 Hornney Taylor Yarmouth 50.48 (16) 51.62 (17) 50.48 
18 11 Blackwood Emily Edward Little 50.99 (19) 50.55 (11) 50.55 
19 22 Roberts Marissa Gorham DNF 50.61 (12) 50.61 
20 34 Bell India Lake Region 50.67 (17) 51.86 (20) 50.67 
20 39 Farrington Heather Mt. Blue 50.67 (17) 51.62 (17) 50.67 
22 36 Lagassey Marissa Windham 51.83 (20) 52.99 (23) 51.83 
23 24 McHatten Lauren Winthrop 1:00.38 (27) 51.85 (19) 51.85 
24 26 Miller Kera Mountain Valley 52.78 (21) 53.65 (25) 52.78 
25 33 Chamberlin Phoebe Edward Little 53.18 (22) 54.06 (26) 53.18 
26 23 Ouellette Jane Belfast 58.54 (26) 53.19 (24) 53.19 
27 37 Moore Shelby Mountain Valley 53.79 (23) 54.89 (28) 53.79 
28 27 Enrico Taylor Freeport 54.16 (24) 54.32 (27) 54.16 
29 38 Purrington Jayde Livermore Falls 54.97 (25) 56.54 (29) 54.97 
30 20 Jones Macy Camden 1:03.90 (28) 59.91 (30) 59.91 
12 Largess Samantha Telstar 
14 Lockwood Claudia Yarmouth 
18 Weigel Sarah Falmouth 
21 Cowin Tara Telstar 
29 Wheeler Rachel Telstar 
30 Carlson Courtney Mountain Valley 
31 Landry Sam Fort Kent 
32 Pelletier Roxanne Fort Kent 
35 Eddy Smythe Yarmouth 
1 53 Rose Alexander Livermore Falls 45.93 (1) 46.08 (1) 45.93 
2 54 Ricker Sam Leavitt 46.16 (2) 46.74 (3) 46.16 
3 55 Gowan Alexander Falmouth 46.20 (3) 48.10 (10) 46.20 
4 58 Jackson James Edward Little 46.48 (4) 46.35 (2) 46.35 
5 81 Barber Sam Cape Elizabeth 46.70 (5) 47.09 (4) 46.70 
6 52 Womack Reed Yarmouth 46.96 (6) 48.07 (9) 46.96 
7 62 Collet Ryan Freeport 47.53 (7) 47.51 (5) 47.51 
8 64 Jacques Cody Livermore Falls 47.76 (8) 47.56 (6) 47.56 
9 56 Tragert Jack Lake Region 49.27 (14) 47.72 (7) 47.72 
10 73 Witt Alexander Mt. Blue 48.04 (10) 47.81 (8) 47.81 
11 65 Greenblat Logan Marshwood 47.87 (9) 48.29 (12) 47.87 
12 59 Weigel Ben Falmouth DSQ 48.24 (11) 48.24 
13 75 Chamberlin Clark Edward Little 48.80 (12) 48.35 (13) 48.35 
14 69 Daigle Sean Marranacook 56.77 (19) 48.45 (14) 48.45 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/7/2010 1:17:58 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved