Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Start List¹
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
3/4/2010 9:30 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MENS GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1493  
GOULD SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 4, 2010 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. NUNNIKHOVEN (USA) COURSE T2 MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE T. KENNINGTON (USA) START 759 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 390 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. FOX (USA) J. WOLF (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GOULD, Z (USA) -A- O`CONNOR, W (USA) 
-B- KALLGREN, B (USA) -B- BARNES, B (USA) 
-C- LUCE, E (USA) -C- ROBERTS, D (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 43 Ord, Nathan WHIT 1:07.21 _______ _______ 
2 38 LEEK, Ryan SU 1:07.18 _______ _______ 
3 25 Breese, Brian TUFT 1:07.15 _______ _______ 
4 82 Oliver, AJ RMC 1:07.13 _______ _______ 
5 48 Lund, Max STO 1:07.10 _______ _______ 
6 18 Lawless, Ryan CSC 1:07.09 _______ _______ 
7 16 SCHUMAN, Ian SU 1:07.04 _______ _______ 
8 15 Seaborg, Jon NMU 1:06.98 _______ _______ 
9 3 Machesney, Chris WHIT 1:06.87 _______ _______ 
10 61 Chandler, Tyler RMC 1:06.78 _______ _______ 
11 39 pogorzelski, Adam UMA 1:06.34 _______ _______ 
12 8 Small, Matthew UMA 1:06.16 _______ _______ 
13 59 Sheehan, Kevin SNC 1:06.07 _______ _______ 
14 12 Phaneuf, Jean-Phillipe CLK 1:06.00 _______ _______ 
15 7 Stang, Nick STO 1:05.78 _______ _______ 
 
 
04-03-10 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM910 U1493 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved