Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List - 2nd Run¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Womens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2018 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 474 A UVA Nan Sowers 37.51 (2) 39.51 (1) 1:17.02 (1) 
2 392 A JMU samantha dull 36.89 (1) 40.37 (2) 1:17.26 (2) 
3 476 A UVA Kaleigh Smith 39.93 (4) 42.23 (4) 1:22.16 (3) 
4 449 A UNCCH Meredith Odinak 39.42 (3) 44.41 (13) 1:23.83 (4) 
5 360 A GMU Kirsten Hahn 40.70 (5) 43.40 (6) 1:24.10 (5) 
6 354 A ECU Tory Grubbs 43.04 (12) 41.11 (3) 1:24.15 (6) 
7 478 A UVA Kendall Benoit 41.05 (7) 43.76 (8) 1:24.81 (7) 
8 481 A UVA Kaleigh Watson 42.74 (11) 42.98 (5) 1:25.72 (8) 
9 389 A JMU Kirsten Ziviello 41.66 (8) 44.30 (12) 1:25.96 (9) 
10 475 A UVA Chandler Windom 43.15 (15) 43.46 (7) 1:26.61 (10) 
11 452 A UNCCH Noaam Zahavi 43.45 (16) 44.28 (11) 1:27.73 (11) 
12 331 A APSU Olivia Huskins 42.42 (10) 45.70 (15) 1:28.12 (12) 
13 368 A GMU Ekaterina Kuzmiche 45.08 (21) 43.99 (10) 1:29.07 (13) 
14 483 A UVA Margaret Komoniews 44.50 (19) 45.88 (16) 1:30.38 (14) 
15 482 A UVA Grace Mays 44.45 (18) 46.48 (17) 1:30.93 (15) 
16 391 A JMU Becca Robertson 44.34 (17) 47.19 (19) 1:31.53 (16) 
17 453 A UNCCH Liah McPherson 46.79 (26) 45.47 (14) 1:32.26 (17) 
18 393 A JMU sandra dull 49.14 (32) 43.81 (9) 1:32.95 (18) 
19 477 A UVA Elizabeth Ellis 44.69 (20) 48.93 (24) 1:33.62 (19) 
20 451 A UNCCH Cody Allen 40.78 (6) 53.31 (28) 1:34.09 (20) 
21 410 A LMC Jenny Lewis 47.10 (27) 47.11 (18) 1:34.21 (21) 
22 386 A JMU Brianna Laxson 46.18 (25) 48.37 (21) 1:34.55 (22) 
23 341 A DUKE Tanvi Pabby 45.92 (24) 48.75 (22) 1:34.67 (23) 
24 479 A UVA Gillian Elliott 48.67 (31) 47.37 (20) 1:36.04 (24) 
25 450 A UNCCH Isabella Carpi 43.14 (14) 53.05 (27) 1:36.19 (25) 
26 355 A ECU Carly Karnatz 48.11 (29) 48.92 (23) 1:37.03 (26) 
27 480 A UVA Noelle Prakken 42.35 (9) 54.71 (33) 1:37.06 (27) 
28 333 A APSU Stephanie Shapiro 45.29 (23) 53.63 (29) 1:38.92 (28) 
29 367 A GMU Melanie Ginzburg 47.27 (28) 52.38 (26) 1:39.65 (29) 
30 454 A UNCCH Samantha Feinstein 50.87 (33) 50.94 (25) 1:41.81 (30) 
31 330 A APSU Georgianna Chase 43.13 (13) 1:01.39 (37) 1:44.52 (32) 
32 328 A APSU Anna Banks 51.85 (34) 53.85 (30) 1:45.70 (33) 
33 356 A ECU Grace Taylor 53.70 (36) 54.20 (31) 1:47.90 (35) 
34 401 A JMU Alexandra Durrett 45.24 (22) 1:05.54 (38) 1:50.78 (36) 
35 334 A APSU Julia Tabbit 58.42 (38) 59.35 (36) 1:57.77 (37) 
36 390 A JMU Ashlyn Johns 1:02.07 (39) 59.18 (35) 2:01.25 (38) 
37 388 A JMU Leanne MacHorton 1:18.30 (40) 1:06.62 (39) 2:24.92 (39) 
38 329 A APSU Kristin Casanave 2:21.45 (41) 1:58.48 (40) 4:19.93 (40) 
39 411 A LMC Christine Turk 58.15 (37) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 485 B UVA Kathryn Smith 48.27 (30) 55.09 (34) 1:43.36 (31) 
2 484 B UVA Adrienne Atkins 52.96 (35) 54.58 (32) 1:47.54 (34) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:30:08 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved