Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Day 1 Men Snowboard¹
Mens Snowboard Week 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
1/6/2018 12:56 PM

Team Results Men Sno¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/6/2018                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mens Snowboard Slalom Week 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:29.04 will be used. 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 3:30.70 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Jake Kieltyka 34.90 (2) 34.12 (4) 1:09.02 (2) (1) * 
118 A Sam Carson 35.54 (3) 33.87 (2) 1:09.41 (3) (2) * 
131 A Alex Radecki 36.64 (7) 35.63 (8) 1:12.27 (7) (5) * 
123 A Joseph Janicke 38.12 (12 35.53 (6) 1:13.65 (9) (7) 
115 A George Daudlin 39.32 (13 38.72 (13 1:18.04 (13)(10) 
137 B Jake Gilliam 40.79 (15 39.73 (15 1:20.52 (14)(4) 
136 B Sam Hiestand 42.18 (17 39.92 (17 1:22.10 (17)(5) 
129 B Jake Behrenwald 42.36 (18 41.40 (18 1:23.76 (18)(6) 
130 B Brian Paul 51.80 (21 47.91 (21 1:39.71 (21)(7) 
117 B Tim Meyers 
126 B Alex Hamidi 
128 B Collin Maker 
134 B Joseph Felice 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:36.95 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
147 B Josh McBride 34.28 (1) 33.76 (1) 1:08.04 (1) (1) 
149 B Tyler Smith 35.66 (4) 34.32 (5) 1:09.98 (4) (2) 
145 A Dylan Sterner 36.55 (6) 34.05 (3) 1:10.60 (5) (3) * 
141 A Lucas Magno 36.44 (5) 35.61 (7) 1:12.05 (6) (4) * 
142 A Alex Ilan Kaumehei 37.70 (9) 36.60 (10 1:14.30 (10)(8) * 
148 B Stephen Foley 37.94 (11 37.02 (11 1:14.96 (11)(3) 
143 A Jack Davidek 44.80 (19 45.89 (19 1:30.69 (19)(13) 
146 A Cameron Karaschin 50.01 (20 47.40 (20 1:37.41 (20)(14) 
150 B Allan Bourke 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 3:57.83 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
92 A Trey Lundmark 36.67 (8) 36.24 (9) 1:12.91 (8) (6) * 
90 A Cedric Lee 37.87 (10 38.01 (12 1:15.88 (12)(9) * 
91 A Peter Dolan DSQ 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 4:10.58 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
102 A Jack Belding 40.68 (14 39.91 (16 1:20.59 (15)(11)* 
103 A Nicholas Gierak 41.45 (16 39.50 (14 1:20.95 (16)(12)* 
101 B Adam Davis 
104 B Sean Mogorski 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2018 8:07:58 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved