Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
MPA Class A Skiing Championships Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Mt. Abram
2/16/2010 11:30 AM

Overall Results¹print

                               Mens Giant Slalom                         Page 1 
February 16, 2010 MPA Class A Skiing Championships 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Eevents 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Overall Results 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 87 Sam Ricker Leavitt 46.80 (1) 47.33 (3) 1:34.13 
2 103 James Jackson Edward Little 47.85 (2) 46.93 (1) 1:34.78 
3 84 Luke Booth Greely 47.88 (3) 48.54 (5) 1:36.42 
4 90 Matt Butler Windham 48.51 (4) 48.27 (4) 1:36.78 
5 96 Alexander Witt Mt.Blue 48.75 (5) 48.91 (6) 1:37.66 
6 94 Logan Greenblatt Marshwood 48.88 (7) 49.49 (8) 1:38.37 
7 112 Jared Foster Mt.Blue 48.75 (5) 49.78 (10) 1:38.53 
8 106 Joseph Parent Windham 48.96 (9) 49.68 (9) 1:38.64 
9 149 Sam Prentiss Mt.Blue 49.50 (11) 49.96 (12) 1:39.46 
10 136 Michael Lee Marshwood 50.69 (15) 49.91 (11) 1:40.60 
11 104 Brody Youland Leavitt 49.52 (12) 51.51 (16) 1:41.03 
12 138 Shane Smith Mt.Blue 51.19 (17) 51.22 (13) 1:42.41 
13 85 Jakob Chandler* Deering 51.12 (16) 51.31 (14) 1:42.43 
14 132 Luke Wiley Leavitt 51.52 (19) 51.52 (17) 1:43.04 
15 95 Chuck Munn Oxford Hills 51.39 (18) 53.28 (24) 1:44.67 
16 108 Konnor Therriault Skowhegan 52.69 (25) 52.20 (18) 1:44.89 
17 131 Tom Lynch Edward Little 52.45 (23) 52.52 (19) 1:44.97 
18 126 Harris Roberts Mt.Blue 50.42 (14) 54.98 (32) 1:45.40 
19 82 Benjamin Roy Messalonskee 58.39 (54) 47.05 (2) 1:45.44 
20 89 Taylor Bernier Scarborough 52.97 (27) 52.90 (21) 1:45.87 
20 142 Benjamin Bowles Edward Little 52.91 (26) 52.96 (22) 1:45.87 
22 159 Ethan Blatt Brunswick 53.74 (30) 53.31 (25) 1:47.05 
23 110 Tyler Billipp Marshwood 54.08 (32) 53.06 (23) 1:47.14 
24 92 Sam Gates Skowhegan 51.80 (20) 55.58 (40) 1:47.38 
25 134 Kevin Reardon Fryburg Acdemy 53.82 (31) 54.28 (28) 1:48.10 
26 146 Michael Pakulski Skowhegan 54.19 (34) 54.00 (27) 1:48.19 
27 93 Tom Moutinho Gorham 54.18 (33) 54.73 (30) 1:48.91 
28 158 Alex Chandler Mt.Blue 53.69 (29) 55.36 (36) 1:49.05 
29 122 York Russell Skowhegan 54.65 (36) 54.74 (31) 1:49.39 
30 156 Tad Olsen Marshwood 55.46 (39) 54.41 (29) 1:49.87 
31 116 Shane Delbianco Greely 54.85 (37) 55.58 (40) 1:50.43 
32 148 MacKenzie Menezes Oxford Hills 53.62 (28) 56.84 (45) 1:50.46 
33 127 Clayton Forrest Hampden Academy 55.52 (40) 55.39 (38) 1:50.91 
34 151 Nicholas Cote Edward Little 55.89 (43) 55.30 (35) 1:51.19 
35 100 Charlie Marr Portland 56.21 (45) 55.13 (33) 1:51.34 
36 120 Joseph Gartsu Windham 58.21 (53) 53.40 (26) 1:51.61 
37 147 Dakota Greenblatt Marshwood 56.34 (46) 55.54 (39) 1:51.88 
38 98 Ryan Hoffman Cheverus 56.36 (47) 55.61 (42) 1:51.97 
39 144 Owen Chasse Windham 55.79 (42) 56.84 (45) 1:52.63 
40 113 Mike Skarka Hampden Academy 56.49 (48) 56.35 (44) 1:52.84 
41 130 Richard Judge Greely 56.15 (44) 56.88 (48) 1:53.03 
42 157 Ben Brown Oxford Hills 57.26 (50) 56.25 (43) 1:53.51 
43 152 Drew Bennett Leavitt 56.83 (49) 56.93 (49) 1:53.76 
44 101 William Lones Greely 58.02 (52) 56.86 (47) 1:54.88 
45 160 Joe Lovell Wells 57.64 (51) 58.01 (50) 1:55.65 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved