Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 National Championship - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUGARLOAF
4/3/2017 10:30 AM

results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U16 NATIONALS GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0841  
SUGARLOAF COMP CENTER APRIL 3, 2017 
SUGARLOAF EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Dan (USA) COURSE NARROW GAUGE 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 1102 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Mccormack, James (USA) FINISH 752 M 
VERTICAL DROP 350 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9715/10/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Utter, Steven (USA) Brown, Ben (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- Bianca Klepper (USA) -B- Bianca Klepper (USA) 
-C- Ava Cayer (USA) -C- Ava Cayer (USA) 
-D- Emma Resnick (USA) -D- Emma Resnick (USA) 
-E- Simon Spear (USA) -E- Simon Spear (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(41) 43/(39) 
START TIME 10:30 13:30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 64.36 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 C6226240 Nelson, Isaiah RC/01 1:05.36 1:02.10 2:07.46 0.00 
2 12 R6164347 Kinsella, Kellen RC/01 1:05.86 1:01.87 2:07.73 2.08 
3 9 I6168553 Harrison, J Bridger WEST/01 1:05.47 1:02.34 2:07.81 2.69 
4 2 I6254225 Miller, Max WEST/01 1:05.46 1:02.80 2:08.26 6.15 
5 39 R6200703 Richeda, Nicolas RC/02 1:06.10 1:02.90 2:09.00 11.84 
6 14 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick EAST/01 1:06.36 1:02.93 2:09.29 14.07 
7 22 R6284117 Perkins, Tanner RC/01 1:06.23 1:03.11 2:09.34 14.45 
8 23 R6210546 Reich, Jack RC/02 1:06.29 1:03.06 2:09.35 14.53 
9 49 R6360330 Sankey, Colton RC/01 1:06.76 1:02.71 2:09.47 15.45 
10 7 R6502874 Bailey, Axel RC/01 1:06.19 1:03.29 2:09.48 15.53 
11 3 I6377525 Smith, Jack WEST/01 1:06.64 1:02.87 2:09.51 15.76 
12 1 E6494727 Bamber, Moro EAST/01 1:07.00 1:02.52 2:09.52 15.84 
13 24 R6113138 Worrell, Zane RC/01 1:06.48 1:03.14 2:09.62 16.61 
14 10 X6740034 Terashima, Kai EAST/01 1:07.01 1:02.68 2:09.69 17.15 
15 29 R6310106 Holm, Fletcher RC/02 1:07.19 1:02.73 2:09.92 18.91 
 
 
03-04-17 / SUGARLOAF LIST: NLM1217 U0841 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved