Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 National Championship - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUGARLOAF
4/3/2017 9:30 AM

results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U16 NATIONALS GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0846  
SUGARLOAF COMP CENTER APRIL 3, 2017 
SUGARLOAF EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Dan (USA) COURSE NARROW GAUGE 
REFEREE Knight, Chip (USA) START 1102 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Mccormack, James (USA) FINISH 752 M 
VERTICAL DROP 350 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9715/10/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Stripp, Daniel (USA) Brickson, Todd (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- Bianca Klepper (USA) -B- Bianca Klepper (USA) 
-C- Ava Cayer (USA) -C- Ava Cayer (USA) 
-D- Emma Resnick (USA) -D- Emma Resnick (USA) 
-E- Simon Spear (USA) -E- Simon Spear (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(41) 43/(39) 
START TIME 9:30 12:45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 56.44 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 E6314421 Holm, Olivia EAST/01 1:04.68 1:02.36 2:07.04 0.00 
2 14 I6286615 Rathfon, Allison WEST/01 1:06.25 1:03.22 2:09.47 18.75 
3 48 E6187033 Zimmermann, Zoe EAST/02 1:07.21 1:02.39 2:09.60 19.75 
4 13 R6405351 Jones, Caroline RC/01 1:07.02 1:02.87 2:09.89 21.99 
5 5 I6226015 Fitzgerald, Lily WEST/01 1:06.68 1:03.53 2:10.21 24.45 
6 23 R6295171 Gayer, Maddox RC/01 1:07.47 1:02.77 2:10.24 24.69 
7 2 R6297130 Resnick, Allie RC/01 1:06.60 1:03.65 2:10.25 24.76 
8 1 R6113674 Wold, Tegan RC/01 1:06.57 1:04.44 2:11.01 30.63 
9 6 R6116271 Harsch, Kaitlyn RC/01 1:07.15 1:03.90 2:11.05 30.93 
10 22 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia EAST/01 1:07.48 1:03.59 2:11.07 31.09 
11 8 R6269001 Proffit, Ainsley RC/01 1:06.92 1:04.16 2:11.08 31.16 
12 44 I6267687 Bocock, Mary WEST/03 1:09.08 1:02.92 2:12.00 38.26 
13 12 R6354547 Braun, Cleo RC/01 1:08.32 1:04.03 2:12.35 40.96 
14 4 F6397259 Sullivan, Georgie WEST/02 1:07.57 1:04.99 2:12.56 42.58 
15 25 X6616891 Bennett, Sarah EAST/01 1:08.18 1:04.46 2:12.64 43.20 
 
 
03-04-17 / SUGARLOAF LIST: NLW1217 U0846 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved