Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
OVERALL TEAM¹
official results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/14/2010 9:30 AM

official team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/14/2010                Page 1 
 
MCSA Regional Giant Slalom  
Women  
Marquette Mountain  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : STO Total Time : 3:15.85 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Genette Sekse 30.29 (1) 32.99 (1) 1:03.28 (1) * 
41 A Alex Anderson 31.57 (8) 34.29 (3) 1:05.86 (4) * 
23 A Kayla Johnson 32.12 (15 34.59 (6) 1:06.71 (7) * 
33 A Laurie Taschler 31.66 (9) 35.35 (11 1:07.01 (8)  
54 A Laura Mansell 32.45 (21 35.10 (7) 1:07.55 (11) 
61 B Kathleen Stefely 33.27 (29 36.98 (27 1:10.25 (27) 
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 3:19.41 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Brittany Barber 30.40 (2) 33.26 (2) 1:03.66 (2) * 
19 A Cooper Dendel 31.78 (12 36.05 (18 1:07.83 (13) * 
31 A Jess Frankowski 32.22 (19 35.70 (14 1:07.92 (15) * 
63 B Taylor Stencel 33.68 (34 35.70 (14 1:09.38 (22) 
84 B Amanda Monthei 34.23 (41 37.41 (30 1:11.64 (32) 
51 A Audrey Belding 34.09 (39 37.59 (32 1:11.68 (33) 
82 B Katie Miedona 34.77 (45 37.42 (31 1:12.19 (34) 
79 B Nicky Kumerow 33.75 (35 39.51 (43 1:13.26 (39) 
88 B Megan Neyens 37.14 (64 42.72 (57 1:19.86 (55) 
89 B Alicia Vander Lees 37.67 (70 42.67 (56 1:20.34 (56) 
46 A Mary Gocha 33.59 (32 49.31 (66 1:22.90 (59) 
70 B Alli Mooradian 34.07 (38 DNF  
75 B Julie Holtman DSQ  
86 B Terrin Jerovsek DNS  
 
Team : UWMAD Total Time : 3:21.36 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
29 A Caitlin Lahr 31.98 (14 34.46 (4) 1:06.44 (5) * 
2 A Janelle Schofield 31.32 (7) 35.17 (8) 1:06.49 (6) * 
39 A Blake Meyer 32.64 (23 35.79 (16 1:08.43 (18) * 
49 A Melissa Blake 33.21 (27 36.74 (26 1:09.95 (26) 
87 B Elisa Dabruzzi 35.35 (50 37.87 (34 1:13.22 (38) 
78 B Emma Weinberger 36.54 (58 40.36 (45 1:16.90 (46) 
76 B Hillary Rolf 37.46 (68 40.49 (46 1:17.95 (50) 
85 B Kathryn Wundrow 41.32 (79 43.20 (58 1:24.52 (62) 
83 B Ashton Mieritz 40.59 (78 44.32 (62 1:24.91 (63) 
22 A Emily Duncanson 31.71 (10 DNF  
58 B Tracy Polaski 33.03 (25 DNF  
69 B Laura Gainer 35.79 (56 DNF  
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/14/2010 3:24:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved