Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
GS TEAM_RESULTS¹
GS_JV_IND_RESLUTS¹
GS_TEAM_RESULTS¹
MBHSSA JV Champs GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/3/2017 12:30 PM

GS_JV_IND_RESLUTS¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/3/2017                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA JV Champs SL 02-03-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 Boys BRI Camden Newton 21.44 (1) 21.37 (1) 42.81 (1) 
2 81 Boys SLYN Hunter Williams 21.78 (2) 21.39 (2) 43.17 (2) 
3 2 Boys BRI Grayson Keenor 21.97 (3) 21.93 (3) 43.90 (3) 
4 83 Boys SLYN Brett Wilson 22.46 (4) 22.21 (4) 44.67 (4) 
5 92 Boys UofD TJ Donnelly 22.46 (4) 23.50 (6) 45.96 (5) 
6 11 Boys CCMER Chris Maxey 23.44 (6) 22.92 (5) 46.36 (6) 
7 91 Boys UofD Josh Ilkka 23.91 (7) 24.55 (11) 48.46 (7) 
8 71 Boys NFHF Joey Coleman 24.17 (8) 24.34 (9) 48.51 (8) 
9 34 Boys BIRM Tor Larson 24.50 (10) 24.32 (8) 48.82 (9) 
10 3 Boys BRI Alex Stewart 24.32 (9) 24.89 (13) 49.21 (10) 
11 93 Boys UofD Charley Paroly 25.05 (15) 24.37 (10) 49.42 (11) 
12 84 Boys SLYN Alex White 24.54 (11) 24.99 (15) 49.53 (12) 
13 38 Boys BIRM Phillip Vercellone 25.01 (14) 24.86 (12) 49.87 (13) 
14 61 Boys NORT David Moore 24.74 (12) 25.13 (17) 49.87 (13) 
15 37 Boys BIRM James Utley 25.84 (19) 24.99 (15) 50.83 (15) 
16 12 Boys CCMER Johnny Vallespir 25.50 (17) 25.89 (22) 51.39 (16) 
17 86 Boys SLYN Alex Kilpatrick 26.85 (21) 25.30 (19) 52.15 (17) 
18 1 Boys BRI Patrick Horal 26.92 (23) 26.89 (24) 53.81 (18) 
19 39 Boys BIRM Nahvid Zolfaghari 27.61 (25) 26.42 (23) 54.03 (19) 
20 31 Boys BIRM Justin Sherman 26.89 (22) 27.31 (26) 54.20 (20) 
21 64 Boys NORT Alex Bejin 28.67 (32) 25.63 (20) 54.30 (21) 
22 33 Boys BIRM Will Vercellone 27.33 (24) 27.45 (28) 54.78 (22) 
23 14 Boys CCMER Nick Augustine 27.67 (26) 27.69 (30) 55.36 (23) 
24 65 Boys NORT Noah Luikart 28.29 (28) 27.62 (29) 55.91 (24) 
25 85 Boys SLYN Dylan Oconnor 26.03 (20) 30.15 (45) 56.18 (25) 
26 87 Boys SLYN Jack Johnson 28.40 (29) 27.84 (32) 56.24 (26) 
27 66 Boys NORT Jack Spangler 28.79 (35) 27.70 (31) 56.49 (27) 
28 13 Boys CCMER Aidan Hett 31.51 (43) 25.22 (18) 56.73 (28) 
29 68 Boys NORT Enzo Foresi 28.64 (31) 28.88 (38) 57.52 (29) 
30 94 Boys UofD Ryan Kizy 28.78 (34) 28.86 (37) 57.64 (30) 
31 67 Boys NORT Brady Leverton 29.38 (37) 28.42 (34) 57.80 (31) 
32 76 Boys NFHF Dante Verde 29.40 (38) 28.53 (35) 57.93 (32) 
33 40 Boys BIRM Jonah Attia 28.85 (36) 29.41 (41) 58.26 (33) 
34 95 Boys UofD Jack McCarthy 28.67 (32) 30.01 (44) 58.68 (34) 
35 17 Boys CCMER Trent Ficaro 29.69 (39) 29.78 (43) 59.47 (35) 
36 90 Boys SLYN Roy Workman 30.45 (42) 29.40 (40) 59.85 (36) 
37 36 Boys BIRM Drew Flaherty 30.30 (41) 29.60 (42) 59.90 (37) 
38 41 Boys HOW Tom Prince 28.23 (27) 32.28 (49) 1:00.51 (38) 
39 73 Boys NFHF Darren Hollander 25.61 (18) 35.22 (50) 1:00.83 (39) 
40 88 Boys SLYN Ryan Haggerty 30.07 (40) 30.96 (47) 1:01.03 (40) 
41 6 Boys BRI Mattia Moggia 37.54 (46) 24.12 (7) 1:01.66 (41) 
42 16 Boys CCMER Marco Kamimura 31.56 (44) 31.84 (48) 1:03.40 (42) 
43 8 Boys BRI Eric Johnson 28.40 (29) 38.96 (53) 1:07.36 (43) 
44 15 Boys CCMER Ryan Sheesley 43.02 (47) 28.55 (36) 1:11.57 (44) 
45 75 Boys NFHF Akhil Penumatha 36.38 (45) 35.66 (51) 1:12.04 (45) 
46 5 Boys BRI Nick Barr 24.97 (13) 47.14 (54) 1:12.11 (46) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2017 2:30:33 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/3/2017 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA JV Champs SL 02-03-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 82 Boys SLYN Sam Sitar 45.35 (48) 28.04 (33) 1:13.39 (47) 
48 62 Boys NORT Kyle Morris 46.72 (49) 27.12 (25) 1:13.84 (48) 
49 7 Boys BRI John Rossio DNF 24.92 (14) 
50 35 Boys BIRM Will Appleford DNF 25.65 (21) 
51 74 Boys NFHF Tom Ladouceur DNF 27.37 (27) 
52 32 Boys BIRM Cam Burg DSQ 28.93 (39) 
53 42 Boys HOW Bradford Young DSQ 30.27 (46) 
54 89 Boys SLYN Noah Gasparotta DSQ 36.89 (52) 
55 72 Boys NFHF Jonah Stearn 25.07 (16) DNF 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 511 Girls CCMER Sarah Gormley 23.44 (1) 27.09 (10) 50.53 (1) 
2 583 Girls SLYN Kelsie Occonor 25.60 (2) 25.72 (2) 51.32 (2) 
3 532 Girls BIRM Julia DeTar 26.57 (3) 26.18 (3) 52.75 (3) 
4 534 Girls BIRM Julia Rice 28.26 (11) 24.65 (1) 52.91 (4) 
5 581 Girls SLYN Bree Bidwell 26.69 (5) 26.24 (4) 52.93 (5) 
6 531 Girls BIRM Gabby Wagerson 26.64 (4) 26.37 (6) 53.01 (6) 
7 538 Girls BIRM Nia Kepes 26.99 (6) 26.59 (7) 53.58 (7) 
8 582 Girls SLYN Lilly Mueller 26.99 (6) 26.86 (8) 53.85 (8) 
9 539 Girls BIRM Isabelle Sims 27.51 (9) 26.96 (9) 54.47 (9) 
10 533 Girls BIRM Jenna Leavy 27.23 (8) 27.32 (12) 54.55 (10) 
11 584 Girls SLYN Camille Cave 29.05 (14) 26.28 (5) 55.33 (11) 
12 503 Girls BRI Jackie Schulte 28.19 (10) 28.07 (14) 56.26 (12) 
13 585 Girls SLYN Annabell Beck 29.37 (19) 27.17 (11) 56.54 (13) 
14 501 Girls BRI Alex Galens 29.00 (13) 28.08 (15) 57.08 (14) 
15 535 Girls BIRM Maria Ferrari 29.96 (22) 27.49 (13) 57.45 (15) 
16 589 Girls SLYN Eleise Oyster 28.57 (12) 28.89 (18) 57.46 (16) 
17 127 Girls SLYN Savannah Dzumaryk 29.35 (17) 29.56 (19) 58.91 (17) 
18 590 Girls SLYN Kassie Lavinge 29.30 (16) 29.73 (21) 59.03 (18) 
19 588 Girls SLYN Sophie Yeung 30.16 (23) 28.88 (17) 59.04 (19) 
20 512 Girls CCMER Dayton McGrail 29.36 (18) 29.86 (22) 59.22 (20) 
21 537 Girls BIRM Sarah Burg 29.80 (20) 31.35 (28) 1:01.15 (21) 
22 126 Girls SLYN Mabel Phillips 30.53 (24) 31.01 (27) 1:01.54 (22) 
23 516 Girls CCMER Jenna Kozal 31.09 (26) 30.63 (25) 1:01.72 (23) 
24 513 Girls CCMER Marina Lamphier 31.41 (28) 30.39 (23) 1:01.80 (24) 
25 543 Girls BIRM Carlie Casucci 29.14 (15) 29.61 (20) 1:03.14 (25) 
26 587 Girls SLYN Cali Schauer 33.01 (32) 30.57 (24) 1:03.58 (26) 
27 128 Girls SLYN Marina Lheureux 30.96 (25) 32.74 (31) 1:03.70 (27) 
28 586 Girls SLYN Sidney Schauer 33.37 (33) 30.69 (26) 1:04.06 (28) 
29 502 Girls BRI Edie Carnie 29.86 (21) 34.99 (35) 1:04.85 (29) 
30 515 Girls CCMER Peyton Black 32.46 (29) 32.42 (29) 1:04.88 (30) 
31 514 Girls CCMER Madeline Patterson 32.51 (30) 32.56 (30) 1:05.07 (31) 
32 545 Girls HOW Isabella Bisio 32.83 (31) 33.66 (32) 1:06.49 (32) 
33 517 Girls CCMER Ava Smith 34.50 (36) 34.02 (33) 1:08.52 (33) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2017 2:30:33 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/3/2017 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA JV Champs SL 02-03-2017 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
34 130 Girls SLYN Kristina Auner 33.81 (34) 35.32 (38) 1:09.13 (34) 
35 544 Girls HOW Calla OConnor 34.37 (35) 35.16 (37) 1:09.53 (35) 
36 541 Girls BIRM Neve Robinson 34.85 (37) 34.48 (34) 1:10.01 (36) 
37 540 Girls BIRM Aria Oleshansky 36.76 (38) 35.15 (36) 1:11.91 (37) 
38 542 Girls BIRM Ava Sarris DSQ 28.46 (16) 
39 546 Girls HOW Ellie Nelson 35.58 (39) 
40 536 Girls BIRM Jeanmarie Albert 31.22 (27) DNF 
41 504 Girls BRI Emma Stadler 39.23 (39) DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2017 2:30:33 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved