Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Chicago Division GS-SKI women - Single Crs, Combined
USA - IL - Chestnut
2/6/2010 6:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/6/2010                 Page 1 
 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with A 
 
Team : UWMAD Total Time : 3:12.96 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
33 A Emily Duncanson 31.19 (2) 31.06 (2) 1:02.25 (2) * 
37 A Caitlin Lahr 32.24 (6) 33.06 (9) 1:05.30 (7) * 
41 A Blake Meyer 32.58 (8) 32.83 (7) 1:05.41 (8) * 
48 A Melissa Blake 33.61 (11 32.98 (8) 1:06.59 (9) 
45 A Tracy Polaski 33.12 (9) 33.67 (10 1:06.79 (10) 
51 B Laura Gainer 36.07 (15 35.73 (13 1:11.80 (13) 
57 B Emma Weinberger 35.92 (14 36.36 (14 1:12.28 (14) 
53 B Hillary Rolf 36.58 (17 37.12 (16 1:13.70 (17) 
58 B Kathryn Wundrow 40.85 (22 41.22 (21 1:22.07 (22) 
55 B Ashton Mieritz DNS 
 
Team : LAX Total Time : 3:15.28 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
35 A Kara Norby 31.77 (4) 31.38 (4) 1:03.15 (4) * 
39 A Simone Raedeke 32.46 (7) 32.45 (6) 1:04.91 (6) * 
43 A Noel Albiniak 33.47 (10 33.75 (11 1:07.22 (11) * 
46 A Kelsey Harter 39.96 (20 39.63 (20 1:19.59 (20) 
49 A Megan Glapa 44.13 (25 44.88 (24 1:29.01 (24) 
 
Team : NW Total Time : 3:20.09 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
32 A Molly Barstow 31.40 (3) 31.04 (1) 1:02.44 (3) * 
36 A Chelsea Eddy 31.99 (5) 32.34 (5) 1:04.33 (5) * 
40 A Ellen Abrams 36.10 (16 37.22 (17 1:13.32 (16) * 
44 A Becky Surrey 37.30 (18 37.51 (18 1:14.81 (18) 
52 B Alli Coates 40.27 (21 41.71 (22 1:21.98 (21) 
50 B Alexis Tubb 43.04 (24 45.10 (25 1:28.14 (23) 
56 B Emily Mello 45.58 (26 44.86 (23 1:30.44 (25) 
47 A Caitlin Forrest 41.50 (23 51.06 (26 1:32.56 (26) 
54 B Melissa Rothman DNS 
 
Team : MINN Total Time : 3:24.20 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
34 A Kirstin Weber 30.40 (1) 31.31 (3) 1:01.71 (1) * 
42 A Mallory Haas 35.06 (12 34.74 (12 1:09.80 (12) * 
38 A Susie Theis 35.64 (13 37.05 (15 1:12.69 (15) * 
 
 
Team : MARQ Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
31 A Molly Dillon 38.43 (19 38.60 (19 1:17.03 (19) * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2010 9:00:43 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved