Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens SB GS 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/21/2017 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
Race 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:48.62 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:24.43 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
488 A Kaleigh Smith 33.98 (11 33.82 (5) 1:07.80 (3) (2) * 
495 A Megan Daiger 34.32 (12 33.78 (3) 1:08.10 (7) (6) * 
496 A Erin Bennett 34.77 (14 33.76 (2) 1:08.53 (9) (8) * 
491 A Caroline Schmelter 34.95 (15 33.79 (4) 1:08.74 (11)(10) 
492 A Helena Nicholakos 35.35 (17 35.55 (12 1:10.90 (14)(13) 
487 A Nan Sowers 32.07 (4) 39.99 (24 1:12.06 (16)(15) 
497 A Kaleigh Watson 35.48 (18 37.24 (16 1:12.72 (17)(16) 
486 A Emily Dooley 31.87 (2) 41.26 (27 1:13.13 (18)(17) 
493 A Kelsi Smith 40.00 (26 39.35 (21 1:19.35 (24)(23) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:25.07 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
380 A Camille Carson 33.97 (10 33.96 (7) 1:07.93 (4) (3) * 
389 A Brenna Ellison 32.77 (7) 35.31 (11 1:08.08 (6) (5) * 
383 A Abigail Davis 34.46 (13 34.60 (8) 1:09.06 (12)(11)* 
387 A Becca Robertson 35.33 (16 39.92 (23 1:15.25 (20)(19) 
388 A Kirsten Ziviello 38.31 (22 38.28 (18 1:16.59 (21)(20) 
385 A Lauren ONeil 39.51 (25 38.99 (19 1:18.50 (23)(22) 
382 A alex goldfarb 38.71 (23 41.89 (28 1:20.60 (25)(24) 
392 A Carolyn Riegel 53.90 (36 1:05.21 (36 1:59.11 (36)(34) 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 3:26.39 Rank : 3rd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
358 A Kirsten Hahn 32.98 (8) 35.05 (9) 1:08.03 (5) (4) * 
362 A Lydia Bartnick 32.54 (5) 35.56 (13 1:08.10 (7) (6) * 
361 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 32.72 (6) 37.54 (17 1:10.26 (13)(12)* 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:41.83 Rank : 4th 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephanie Shapiro 31.90 (3) 36.64 (15 1:08.54 (10)(9) * 
327 A Sharon Gilbert 35.78 (19 35.28 (10 1:11.06 (15)(14)* 
325 A Marisa Debich 35.86 (20 46.37 (29 1:22.23 (26)(25)* 
329 A Liliana Rangel-Par 43.02 (29 40.30 (25 1:23.32 (28)(27) 
328 A Diana Glakas 49.03 (33 1:26.10 (37 2:15.13 (37)(35) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 11:31:29 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved