Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
USCSA AHC Female Alpine Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - Mountain Creek
1/21/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Mountain Creek Slalom January 21st, 2017 
Female Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:15.92 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 3:46.44 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
57 A Olivia Erdman 37.26 (1) 34.35 (1) 1:11.61 (1) (1) * 
56 A Sydney Burton 38.97 (4) 35.35 (2) 1:14.32 (2) (2) * 
58 A Laura Robertello 41.47 (6) 39.04 (5) 1:20.51 (5) (5) * 
59 A Megan OHare 43.53 (8) 39.86 (6) 1:23.39 (6) (6) 
60 A Kendall Sangster 48.64 (11 43.67 (9) 1:32.31 (9) (9) 
61 B Rachel Holappa 48.73 (12 44.20 (11 1:32.93 (11)(1) 
64 B Lara Henderson 49.88 (15 47.18 (12 1:37.06 (12)(2) 
62 B Lilly Pianin 50.30 (16 47.30 (13 1:37.60 (14)(3) 
63 B Julianna Dorozynsk DNF DNS 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 5:10.57 Rank : 2nd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
86 A Jill Talamini 49.60 (14 47.58 (14 1:37.18 (13)(11)* 
85 A Katherine Ting 50.45 (17 50.43 (18 1:40.88 (15)(12)* 
88 A Candace Wiedemann 59.60 (21 52.91 (21 1:52.51 (18)(15)* 
87 A Ria Kobernuss 57.27 (20 55.75 (23 1:53.02 (19)(16) 
90 A Julia Napoli DNS DNS 
89 B Lydia Dunn 1:05.62 (26 DSQ 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 5:18.12 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 A Tess Guarino 38.79 (2) 36.83 (3) 1:15.62 (3) (3) * 
40 A Maura Tierney 59.89 (22 59.04 (24 1:58.93 (20)(17)* 
48 A Julia St. Germain 1:02.73 (24 1:00.84 (25 2:03.57 (22)(18)* 
41 A Elizabeth Belinski DSQ 41.79 (8) 
 
Team : CU 
Total Time : 5:22.09 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Swetha Kodali 43.06 (7) 40.60 (7) 1:23.66 (7) (7) * 
3 A Jenny Lotova 51.85 (19 50.66 (19 1:42.51 (17)(14)* 
6 B Paige Miller 1:04.46 (25 54.71 (22 1:59.17 (21)(4) 
7 B Muyun Zhou DSQ 47.81 (15 
5 A Charlotte Force DNS DNS 
2 A Connie Blumenthal 44.84 (10 DSQ 
4 A Melanie Sawyer 1:02.16 (23 DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 6:55:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved