Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
S1 Girls Team¹
S1 Girls Individual¹
S1 Boys Individual¹
2017 Welch Village Invite - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Welch Village
1/13/2017 9:00 AM

S1 Boys Team¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/13/2017                 Page 1 
 
 
Each team must have 6 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : Hastings Total Points : 766 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
14 S1B Jacob Peine 30.68 (8) 31.45 (8) 1:02.13 (7) 144 * 
31 S1B Hayden Niebur 32.51 (15 32.37 (15 1:04.88 (13) 138 * 
48 S1B Sam Molitor 32.59 (17 32.63 (18 1:05.22 (14) 137 * 
64 S1B Jake Molitor 33.29 (25 32.53 (16 1:05.82 (17) 134 * 
96 S1B Thomas Karnick 35.49 (46 35.11 (44 1:10.60 (37) 114 * 
125 S1B Tim Peine 37.07 (64 36.62 (55 1:13.69 (52) 99 * 
80 S1B Jack Tousingant 34.71 (37 1:00.65 (10 1:35.36 (97) 54 
111 S1B Josh McKinney DSQ 34.37 (37 
 
Team : Eagan/Eastview Total Points : 700 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 S1B Luke Doolittle 29.35 (2) 30.45 (3) 59.80 (2) 149 * 
41 S1B Izak Hofstad 30.38 (5) 31.09 (6) 1:01.47 (5) 146 * 
24 S1B Joshua Doolittle 31.49 (11 35.40 (46 1:06.89 (23) 128 * 
57 S1B Camden Palmquist  41.57 (91 32.57 (17 1:14.14 (53) 98 * 
119 S1B Ryan McClure 37.74 (71 37.91 (65 1:15.65 (60) 91 * 
73 S1B Paul Schoonover 37.51 (69 38.87 (72 1:16.38 (63) 88 * 
105 S1B Spencer Croft 39.22 (80 39.07 (75 1:18.29 (71) 80 
89 S1B Tommy Edelman 39.69 (81 40.48 (78 1:20.17 (75) 76 
 
Team : Wayzata Total Points : 698 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
25 S1B Connor Steffens 30.35 (4) 30.75 (4) 1:01.10 (4) 147 * 
106 S1B Zach Thomsen 34.58 (36 33.68 (32 1:08.26 (30) 121 * 
58 S1B Jackson Reid 35.87 (49 35.92 (48 1:11.79 (41) 110 * 
8 S1B Nathan Ziemer 32.76 (18 39.25 (76 1:12.01 (42) 109 * 
42 S1B Colin Packard 36.40 (54 36.13 (49 1:12.53 (44) 107 * 
74 S1B Alex Sipe 36.66 (58 36.36 (52 1:13.02 (47) 104 * 
120 S1B Toby Milow 38.54 (76 39.82 (77 1:18.36 (72) 79 
90 S1B Adam Hoffman 44.12 (10 38.82 (70 1:22.94 (80) 71 
 
Team : La Crosse Area Total Points : 691 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
15 S1B Matt Johnson 30.57 (6) 30.96 (5) 1:01.53 (6) 145 * 
32 S1B Alex Bennett 32.85 (19 33.17 (25 1:06.02 (19) 132 * 
65 S1B Eric Sagen 33.08 (23 33.14 (23 1:06.22 (20) 131 * 
49 S1B Max Grode 34.04 (32 34.66 (39 1:08.70 (31) 120 * 
97 S1B Gordon Smith 36.70 (59 36.32 (51 1:13.02 (47) 104 * 
81 S1B Robbie Ruprecht 35.37 (45 54.13 (10 1:29.50 (92) 59 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2017 9:07:17 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved