Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BVTeam¹
Individual Results¹
2nd Run Start Order¹
Start List¹
STRL- SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Swain
1/7/2017 10:00 AM

GV Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/7/2017                 Page 1 
 
Southern Tier Slalom 
Hosted by Livonia 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is GV 
 
Team : AA Total Time : 4:59.01 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
24 GV Ellen McInnes 46.28 (2) 51.26 (3) 1:37.54 (2) * 
32 GV Abby Hendee 49.38 (4) 50.51 (2) 1:39.89 (3) * 
49 GV Casey Racho 50.10 (6) 51.48 (4) 1:41.58 (4) * 
40 GV Sophie Napolitano 52.55 (10 58.22 (8) 1:50.77 (9) 
45 GV Desirae Razcek 1:12.64 (22 1:20.07 (27 2:32.71 (22) 
 
Team : Ark-Can Total Time : 5:37.77 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
50 GV Cheyenne Timothy 52.82 (11 56.08 (7) 1:48.90 (7) * 
26 GV Delia Blough 46.45 (3) 1:03.63 (14 1:50.08 (8) * 
52 GV Sadie Lippincott 59.50 (18 59.29 (9) 1:58.79 (11) * 
46 GV Ashleigh Merry 57.44 (13 1:07.16 (20 2:04.60 (18) 
51 GV Elizabeth Buisch 1:04.55 (20 1:07.00 (19 2:11.55 (20) 
34 GV Angel Bajus DNF 1:00.30 (10 
41 GV Allison Merry DNF DNF 
 
Team : Livonia Total Time : 5:45.70 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
23 GV Cara Monteleone 49.68 (5) 54.31 (5) 1:43.99 (5) * 
31 GV Bailey Simpson 58.86 (17 1:00.50 (11 1:59.36 (12) * 
48 GV Morgan Blake 58.83 (16 1:03.52 (13 2:02.35 (14) * 
39 GV Maddy DelGrand 58.45 (15 1:08.12 (21 2:06.57 (19) 
44 GV Lexi Mills DSQ 1:05.30 (18 
 
Team : Batavia Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
33 GV Tessa Cerefin 53.14 (12 1:08.73 (23 2:01.87 (13) * 
25 GV Aubrey Towner DSQ 1:22.25 (29 
 
Team : Geneseo Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
30 GV Emily Podhorecki 40.20 (1) 41.22 (1) 1:21.42 (1) * 
38 GV Emily Slade 59.85 (19 1:04.72 (16 2:04.57 (17) * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2017 12:49:42 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved