Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens A results¹
USCSA-ACSC-Womens A - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Timberline Resort
1/31/2010 9:00 AM

Women's A team Resul¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/31/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC  
Timberline-Sunday-GS  
Women's A  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
 
Team : PSU Total Time : 4:21.50 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 1 Owen Alexa 42.34 (1) 40.14 (1) 1:22.48 (1) * 
23 3 Kissell Kat 44.86 (3) 41.75 (2) 1:26.61 (2) * 
33 4 Sefchok Sarah 47.33 (6) 45.08 (7) 1:32.41 (6) * 
46 5 Filliing Morgan 47.99 (8) 47.18 (8) 1:35.17 (8)  
17 2 Klebe Alex DNF  
 
Team : Buck Total Time : 4:53.31 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 1 Thibault Sarah 46.69 (4) 44.68 (5) 1:31.37 (4) * 
13 2 Ebright Sarah 51.98 (12 48.75 (12 1:40.73 (12) * 
25 3 Gorman Devon 52.06 (13 49.15 (13 1:41.21 (13) * 
39 5 Hayssen Elena 53.66 (15 49.93 (14 1:43.59 (14) 
35 4 Gilman Katie 57.41 (19 DNF  
 
Team : DE Total Time : 5:14.27 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21 2 Roman Samantha 50.29 (11 48.51 (11 1:38.80 (10) * 
1 1 Fowler Larissa 52.36 (14 48.09 (10 1:40.45 (11) * 
31 3 Friend Marie 58.66 (20 56.36 (19 1:55.02 (18) * 
36 4 Gyongyosi Megan 1:22.61 (35 1:51.96 (34 3:14.57 (34) 
24 5 Tillman Brenna  
 
Team : CMU Total Time : 5:23.96 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 2 Carey Nicola 49.77 (10 47.80 (9) 1:37.57 (9) * 
27 3 Weirman Julia 56.18 (18 54.52 (17 1:50.70 (17) * 
34 4 Dickson Katie 59.48 (22 56.21 (18 1:55.69 (20) * 
40 5 Henkelman Elise 1:01.43 (25 1:00.42 (24 2:01.85 (23) 
2 1 Saenko Maryanna 47.23 (5) DNS  
 
Team : WVU Total Time : 5:34.02 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
15 3 Bruzgo Amy 56.04 (17 51.32 (15 1:47.36 (15) * 
7 1 Hall Michelle 55.29 (16 52.47 (16 1:47.76 (16) * 
26 2 Corbitt Kelly 1:00.16 (23 58.74 (22 1:58.90 (22) * 
72 5 Zwolensky Lana 1:04.35 (30 59.60 (23 2:03.95 (26) 
30 5 Knost Courtney 1:03.59 (29 1:04.53 (29 2:08.12 (28) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2010 10:43:45 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved